SHADOW HUNTER CIRCUIT - AWARDS Serbia

SERBIA ╡ SECTION A: SHADOWHUNTER

FIAP Gold Medal:  Gafni Shlain (Israel) – Waiting
PSA Gold Medal:  Andreas Friedmann (Austria) – Schattenakt
Plaquette Master of Light:  Zheng Wang (China) – Baker
Master of Light Gold Medal:  Ching Ching Chan (Hong Kong) – People in the Light
IAAP Gold Medal:  Robin Luo (Canada) – Karnak Temple 07
Salon Gold Medal:  Faisal Alloughani (Kuwait) – Back away
Master of Light Silver Medal:  Petya Lazarova (Bulgaria) – Rest in the shade
Salon Silver Medal:  Mingzai Su (China) – Little girl
Master of Light Bronze Medal:  Marian Plaino (Romania) – Magic story
Salon Bronze Medal:  Vojislav Lukovic (Serbia) – Good light
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Dave Robson (England) – Shed Master
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Chaoyang Cai (China) – Flying canvas
PSA Honorable Mention:  Ivo Borko (Slovenia) – Dance on the water
PSA Honorable Mention:  Haikun Liang (China) – Charity
PSA Honorable Mention:  David Wilson (South Africa) – Conflagration Hermanus
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Istvan Kerekes (Hungary) – Shepherd life
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Zoltan Lokos (Hungary) – In motion
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Dario Riva (Italy) – Morning cleaning
IAAP Ribbon:  Shirish Jhaveri (India) – Fruit seller
Salon Diploma:  Shicong Xiao (China) – Dusk 1
Salon Diploma:  Donatella Tandelli (Italy) – in light we trust
Salon Diploma:  Klea Kyprianou (Cyprus) – Jump Like Me
Salon Diploma:  Ivana Sancandi (Italy) – Light shadow
Salon Diploma:  Eva Lambropoulou (Greece) – Alone
Salon Diploma:  Arvid Nielsen (Denmark) – Nudeart 04

SERBIA ╡ SECTION B: LIFE OF MAN

FIAP Gold Medal:  Edwin Ong Wee Kee (Malaysia) – Ankha
PSA Gold Medal:  Istvan Kerekes (Hungary) – Home
Master of Light Gold Medal:  Jichun Peng (China) – Difficult Work
Salon Gold Medal:  Slobodan Cavic (Serbia) – The burden of life
Master of Light Silver Medal:  Zorian Lishchynsky (Ukraine) – In tandem
Salon Silver Medal:  Petya Lazarova (Bulgaria) – Everyday life
Master of Light Bronze Medal:  Andrius Lamauskas (Lithuania) – Life of man
Salon Bronze Medal:  Yu Lun (China) – Rural dentist
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Sebastian Kuczynski (Poland) – Happy 1
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Sandor Horosnyi (Hungary) – Baker’s yard
PSA Honorable Mention:  Urs Albrecht (Switzerland) – Cheesemakers son
PSA Honorable Mention:  Ole Suszkiewicz (Denmark) – Building Worker
PSA Honorable Mention:  Bob Chiu (USA) – Wresting pits in India2
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  David Bray (England) – The Mustang Boy At Dusk
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Steven Stavri (Cyprus) – Kissing
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Romos Kotsonis (Cyprus) – Bicycle delivery
IAAP Ribbon:  Ivan Eric (Malta) – Musica 2
Salon Diploma:  Min Li (China) – Homeless
Salon Diploma:  Yuri Shepelev (Israel) – My tree
Salon Diploma:  Pinguan Zheng (China) – Care for
Salon Diploma:  Zoran Zdravev (North Macedonia) – The Runner and the Lord
Salon Diploma:  Vojislav Lukovic (Serbia) – Jolly trumpeter
Salon Diploma:  Amani Alqahtani (Saudi Arabia) – Friendship

SERBIA ╡ SECTION C: NATURE

FIAP Gold Medal:  Wojciech Nawrocki (Poland) – Eye to eye with crabeater seal under the iceberg
PSA Gold Medal:  Jiongxin Peng (New Zealand) – Butterfly on leaf stem
Master of Light Gold Medal:  Edwin Ong Wee Kee (Malaysia) – Mongolian Horses
Salon Gold Medal:  Tin Sang Chan (Canada) – Northern Hawk Owl
Master of Light Silver Medal:  Silvana Retter (Germany) – White Albino Peacock
Salon Silver Medal:  Aung  Chan Thar (Myanmar) – Monkey
Master of Light Bronze Medal:  Petya Lazarova (Bulgaria) – The net
Salon Bronze Medal:  Li Ka Wai (Hong Kong) – Catching
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Ajar Setiadi (Indonesia) – Near for landed
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Jing Li (China) – Stay close
PSA Honorable Mention:  Samir AlBusaidi (Oman) – Way To trees
PSA Honorable Mention:  Attila Szalai (Hungary) – Pairs
PSA Honorable Mention:  Yanping Qiu (China) – Tibetan foxes 22
IAAP Ribbon:  Miroslav Mominski (Bulgaria) – Forest
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Csilla Bolvari (Hungary) – Wilderness
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Marian Plaino (Romania) – Branches
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Biljana Latinovic (Bosnia And Herzegovina) – Twilight
Salon Diploma:  Paulo Guerra (Brazil) – Papa mosca 2
Salon Diploma:  Sinkai Cheung (Australia) – Seals and Penguins
Salon Diploma:  Istvan Kerekes (Hungary) – Reflection with dragonflies
Salon Diploma:  Vojislav Vojo Pesterac (Serbia) – Planina 7783
Salon Diploma:  Lianjun Quan (China) – Pink Seashore
Salon Diploma:  Renja Laskowski (Germany) – Haarig

SERBIA ╡ SECTION D: OPEN COLOUR

FIAP Gold Medal:  Ivo Borko (Slovenia) – Performer
PSA Gold Medal:  Dusan Ignac (Slovakia) – Crosswalk
Master of Light Gold Medal:  Miroslav Mominski (Bulgaria) – Spring
Salon Gold Medal:  Max van Son (Netherlands) – Sculptural Staircase 03
Master of Light Silver Medal:  Nenad Martić (Croatia) – Red on yellow
Salon Silver Medal:  Danlei Ye (Canada) – Bethlehem1
Master of Light Bronze Medal:  Leonid Goldin (Israel) – Black limousine
Salon Bronze Medal:  Yuri Shepelev (Israel) – Portrait of A
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Istvan Kerekes (Hungary) – Yelena
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Ahmed Mohamed   Hassan (Qatar) – Two Stars
PSA Honorable Mention:  Udayan Sankar Pal (India) – A pose for you
PSA Honorable Mention:  Veniero Rubboli (Italy) – Wall of cobs
PSA Honorable Mention:  Pietro Rocchiccioli (England) – Saini on Atlas
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Dominika Koszowska (Poland) – Like leaves
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Chengguo Ai (China) – Horse Race
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Liviu Pascalau (Romania) – Eyeglass
IAAP Ribbon:  Sandor Horosnyi (Hungary) – The persistent 2
Salon Diploma:  Seamus Byrne (Ireland) – Red rose
Salon Diploma:  Goran Kojadinovic (Serbia) – Girl on the porch
Salon Diploma:  Ovi D Pop (Romania) – Labyrinth
Salon Diploma:  Stane Gortnar (Slovenia) – Winter day
Salon Diploma:  Yuet Yee Wong (Hong Kong) – Curl up
Salon Diploma:  H. W. Chan (Hong Kong) – Old villager life C01

SERBIA ╡ SECTION E: OPEN MONOCHROME

FIAP Gold Medal:  Nenad Martić (Croatia) – Windy day in V
PSA Gold Medal:  Min Li (China) – Stone church 35
Master of Light Gold Medal:  Jui-Ching Tai (Taiwan) – Drip light
Salon Gold Medal:  Renja Laskowski (Germany) – Ayla 062
Master of Light Silver Medal:  Yuri Shepelev (Israel) – Hopes
Salon Silver Medal:  Sandor Horosnyi (Hungary) – Help me
Master of Light Bronze Medal:  Jean Luc Legrand (Belgium) – Regard detourne
Salon Bronze Medal:  Mingwei Chen (China) – Woman in black 1
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Ovi D Pop (Romania) – Life goes on
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Milos Karaklic (Serbia) – Under the tent
PSA Honorable Mention:  Dejan Kokol (Slovenia) – All alone
PSA Honorable Mention:  Istvan Kerekes (Hungary) – The gipsy clan
PSA Honorable Mention:  Faisal Alloughani (Kuwait) – Hang On
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Ronald Wilson (USA) – Horse Drive 3439 BW
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Jasmina Gorjanski (Croatia) – Cross the river
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Sinkai Cheung (Australia) – Women 22
IAAP Ribbon:  Nikola Veljic (USA) – Kiss
Salon Diploma:  Bjarne Juhl Hansen (Denmark) – Horse and girl
Salon Diploma:  Chaoyang Cai (China) – Plough in the Spring
Salon Diploma:  Marian Plaino (Romania) – Mirror mirror on the wall
Salon Diploma:  Vojislav Lukovic (Serbia) – Collectionner of memories
Salon Diploma:  Biljana Latinovic (Bosnia And Herzegovina) – Shepherd
Salon Diploma:  Bruno Oliveri (Italy) – Donne di scanno 1-2020

SPECIAL AWARDS

Fiap Best Author: Istvan Kerekes (Hungary)
Masterof Light Gold Badge: Jiongxin Peng (New Zealand)