Accepted works – Croatia

CROATIA ╡ SECTION A: SHADOWHUNTER

Austria

Andreas Friedmann – Schattenakt

Peter Siegel – The Destroyer

Peter Siegel – Shadows

Peter Siegel – Stripes

 

Azerbaijan

Aleksandr Firstov – Heart

 

Belarus

Leonardus Buijs – Lisa 1

Leonardus Buijs –  Walking

 

Belgium

Francis Nicoll – Shadow Dance 4

Jean Luc Legrand – Penitence improvisee

 

Bosnia And Herzegovina

Biljana Latinovic – Anticipation

 

Brazil

Silvana Moreira – Carcassonne

Silvana Moreira – Afonso at Fort Saint-Jean

 

Bulgaria

Miroslav Mominski – fisherman

Miroslav Mominski – mysterious city

Miroslav Mominski – tenderness

Petya Lazarova – on the field

Petya Lazarova – rest in the shade

 

Canada

Robin Luo – Karnak Temple 07

 

China

Aihua Cao – Under Light

Chengguo Ai – Terrace

Guoyun Zhang – Umbrella craftsman 6

Haikun Liang – Charity

Haikun Liang – Ancient wine making1

Haikun Liang – be very choosy

Lianjun Quan – Clean in the morning

Mingzai Su – Little girl

Peiwen Sun – Compete

Peiwen Sun – Picture Scroll

Peiwen Sun – Teach

Peiwen Sun – Study

Qian Shen – Farm Life

Shicong Xiao – Dusk 1

Shicong Xiao – Silhouette

Wei Ye – passage city 044

Wei Ye – The lost 011

Wei Ye – Yoga in front of the window

Wei Ye – Window shadow

Yanping Qiu – Amazing trip in the desert 2

Yinghua Min – Crane Flying

Zhen Wu – Walk in the Rain

Zheng Wang – Baker

Zhenghua Peng – In the Forest

 

Croatia

Jasmina Gorjanski – Mute follower

Nenad Banjac – Covid time

Nenad Banjac – Shadow on the floor

Nenad Banjac – Pavilion

Nenad Banjac – Egg is missing

Nenad Martić – Chasing the shadow

Nenad Martić – Confession

Nenad Martić – Homage to S. D.

Nenad Martić – Roof runners

 

Cyprus

Klea Kyprianou – Body and Hands

 

Denmark

Ole Suszkiewicz – Berlin Walking

 

England

Dave Robson – Ready for The Off

Dave Robson – Shed Master

David Bray – Waiting To Go

David Keel – Seven leads the race

David Keel – Mami Sato jumps into the lead

Sue Oconnell – Shadow of a Gunman

 

Finland

Antti Korpela – Across the Dunes

 

Germany

Silvana Retter – Ghost of the Vatican City

 

Greece

Eva Lambropoulou – ALONE

Nestor Fanos – ballet dancer 2

Nestor Fanos – honorary guard

 

Hong Kong

Ching Ching Chan – Camels On A Journey

Ching Ching Chan – People in the Light

Ching Ching Chan – Love In The Light

Ching Ching Chan – Family Bonding

 

Hungary

Attila Szalai – DOES NOT LIVE HERE

Csilla Bolvari – Seven handed

Csilla Bolvari – Four wheels

Gábor Gajdos – Barcodes

Gabriella Jerszi – Spider’s shadow

Istvan Kerekes – Kadifekale street

Istvan Kerekes – Migrants on the road

Istvan Kerekes – Shepherd life

Jozsef Szabo – Magical lines

Laszlo Pal – On the column I

Sandor Horosnyi – DNA

Sandor Horosnyi –  Scream

Sandor Horosnyi – Dance with me

Zoltan Lokos – In motion

 

India

Anitha Mysore – The stern officer

Anitha Mysore – Shadow pair

Dibyendu Chatterjee – Valley of Waves

Dibyendu Chatterjee – Working Men

Digwas Bellemane – Drying Cloth

Digwas Bellemane – Hello Baby

Digwas Bellemane – On nandi steps

Nilendu Banerje – Cindrella Painting

Shirish Jhaveri – POVERTY

Shirish Jhaveri – SHADOW ON BRICK WALL

Venkatesh Bs – Light and Shadow

 

Indonesia

Ajar Setiadi – Jumping spider and grasshoper

Robert Lie – Morning View in Situ Patenggang

 

Israel

Efraim Shpringer – Curved basket

Yuri Shepelev – Man of rain

Yuri Shepelev – Sonia2

 

Italy

Dario Riva – Morning cleaning

Donatella Tandelli – anubi

Donatella Tandelli – sand dune texture

Ivana Sancandi – Your hand

 

Kuwait

Faisal Alloughani – shadow

 

North Macedonia

Aleksandar Stojchevski – Looking for an entry

Zoran Zdravev – Cup and Shadow

 

Malaysia

Billion Lim – BRIGHT HOPE

Edwin Ong Wee Kee – Unforgettable Weapon

 

Myanmar

Aung  Chan Thar – Ray

 

Netherlands

Max Van Son – Afternoon City Walkers

Max Van Son – Sight Point

 

Norway

John Colbensen – Downstairs

John Colbensen – Shadowland

 

Oman

Samir Albusaidi – Light and Prayer

Samir Albusaidi – Light Details

Samir Albusaidi – Walk to one way

Samir Albusaidi – Eastern Knights

 

Qatar

Abdulla Al-mushaifri – Shadow Cross

 

Romania

Liviu Pascalau – The Giant

Marian Plaino – Magic story

Marian Plaino – Levitation

 

Serbia

Ana Batrićević – Show Me the Way

Ana Batrićević – The Bus Stop Shadow

Goran Kojadinovic – Zebras everywhere

Nenad Borojevic – Follower 3

Petar Joncic – Geometry

Vojislav Lukovic – Good light

Vojislav Lukovic – Light and sence

Vojislav Lukovic – Togetherness

Vojislav Vojo Pesterac – City shadows 3703

Vojislav Vojo Pesterac – Good lighte 1321

Vojislav Vojo Pesterac – Sing fom shadows 0327

 

Singapore

Lee Eng Tan – Morocco camel walk

Lee Eng Tan – Morocco shadow frame

 

Slovenia

Dejan Kokol – Iron lady

Nevenka Papic – Dunes on fire

Nevenka Papic – Studying scripture

 

South Africa

David Wilson – Mist at Vermont Pan

 

Spain

Jose Maria Martin – Urbe III

Manel Puigcerver – Light and shadow

Manel Puigcerver – The shadows of her body

 

Sweden

Ulf Norenius – Through the arch

 

Taiwan

Jen-chieh Chang – Dance to tune 1

Jui-ching Tai – The light shines on the head

Jui-ching Tai – Fly on a rainbow

 

Ukraine

Zorian Lishchynsky – Road for two

Zorian Lishchynsky – Traces of Kuyalnik

Zorian Lishchynsky – WC

 

United Kingdom

Paul Morgan – Lido

 

USA

Ronald Wilson – GIRL IN HOOPS 5

Ronald Wilson – GIRL IN HOOPS RED

 

Wales

Ian Ledgard – Steel design


 

CROATIA ╡ SECTION B: LIFE OF MAN

Argentina

Hector Rabinovich – barriendo

Hector Rabinovich – homeless

 

Australia

Andrew Swinfield – Steam Train Driver

Graeme Watson – Begging 3

 

Austria

Hans Lahodny – Old Face

 

Azerbaijan

Aleksandr Firstov – Quarantine

 

Belgium

Jean Luc Legrand – Soudeur aux CUP

 

Bosnia And Herzegovina

Biljana Latinovic – On top

 

Bulgaria

Miroslav Mominski – tobacco

Petya Lazarova – field work

 

Canada

Danlei Ye – Tribal people8

 

China

Aihua Cao – On the Train

Aihua Cao – Men

Chaoyang Cai – Weave 1

Chaoyang Cai – City builders

Chen Ni – Good at Weaving

Chen Ni – Game

Chen Ni – Warm Moment

Chengguo Ai – Enjoy the Sunshine

Chengguo Ai – Reading in the Sun

Chengguo Ai – Hardworking

Chunxing Zhu – With My Friend

Deying Huang – Sheepherder

Fujian Liu – Smoker

Fujian Liu – Shaving Shop

Guoyun Zhang – Life in brickyard 11

Haikun Liang – 茶馆Old Teahouse1

Haikun Liang – Ancient wine making2

Haikun Liang – Fine selection

Hanfan Zhou – casting

Hanfan Zhou – Umbrella making

Jianjun Liu – Electrical Sparkle

Jichun Peng – Difficult Work

Jichun Peng – Cooperation

Lianjun Quan – Tribe people 7

Lianjun Quan – People in The Street 2

Lianjun Quan – Ascetic Monk 9

Lianjun Quan – Head skill

Min Li – Return 4

Min Li – Shadow Play Performer

Min Li – homeless

Min Xie – Eating

Peiwen Sun – Fishing

Peiwen Sun – Facial Makeup

Peiwen Sun – Herd

Peiwen Sun – Dragon Dance

Pinguan Zheng – Close Friend

Pinguan Zheng – Mending Ship 3

Ruijuan Huang – Herd

Shicong Xiao – Sculpture

Wei Gong – Equestrian

Wei Zeng – Have a Rest

Wei Zeng – Shaving

Wei Zeng – Making

Weining Lin – Weave 2

Weining Lin – Barber

Weining Lin – Head Kungfu 1

Xiaogang Li – Welding Workers

Xiaoqing Zhang – Weaving art

Yanping Qiu – Rodeo1

Yanping Qiu – draw in a net 1

Yi Huang – The teahouse boss 1

Yinghua Min – Galloping

Yonghong Jin – Weave Basket

Yu Lun – Custom in the Spring field

Yu Lun – tea-tasting

Yu Lun – Handicraftsman

Yu Lun – Rural dentist

Zhengda He – Weave

Zhenghua Peng – Different Clothes

Zhijian Huang – Pouring

Zhijian Huang – Work Hard

 

Croatia

Jasmina Gorjanski – Inspector Clouseau

Jasmina Gorjanski –  Mr Postman

Jasmina Gorjanski – Winter Runner

Nenad Martić – Are you talking to me

 

Cyprus

Romos Kotsonis – Bicycle delivery

Romos Kotsonis – Bicycle repair

 

Denmark

Arvid Nielsen – Years of experience 7

Ole Suszkiewicz – Car Repair

Ole Suszkiewicz – Shoeblack 2

Ole Suszkiewicz – Bad Boy

 

England

Alan Young – Caught In The Act

Alan Young – Im Warning You

Alan Young – Newham Lead Cambridge

Alan Young – Shirt Removal

Bob Goode – Hands of Time

Bob Goode – Sweeping Up

David Bray – Steam Jockey

David Bray – Focussed On The Win

David Bray – The Loco Men

David Bray – The Mustang Boy At Dusk

David Keel – Tough guys through the flames

Elizabet Edie – Christmas at the barbers

Jennifer Margaret Webster – rough and rugged

 

Finland

Antti Korpela – Between the Runs

Kalle Salonen – League 4

 

Germany

Heinz Peks – Todeserwartung

Renja Laskowski – Wasserski 3

Silvana Retter – Portrait of a man

 

Hong Kong

Ching Ching Chan – Competition On Horse Back

Ching Ching Chan – Chefs of the village

Li Ka Wai – EMPAYHY

 

Hungary

Attila Szalai – BREAD BITE

Istvan Kerekes – Lamb slaughter

Sandor Horosnyi – Best friends

Sandor Horosnyi – Dissapeared soldiers

 

India

Anitha Mysore – Precious hold

Barun Sinha – Despare

Dibyendu Chatterjee – Black Man

Digwas Bellemane – HARAKE

Digwas Bellemane – Lady Returning Home

Sanjoy Sengupta – capadocia potmaker 1

Sanjoy Sengupta – daily life 1

Sanjoy Sengupta – making pots in color

Yogesh Mokashi – Day begins at a yurt camp

 

Indonesia

Ajar Setiadi – balinesse old man

Ajar Setiadi – the red peci

Robert Lie – The Smoking Man

 

Israel

Gafni Shlain – EFFORT

Joshua Landau – windows cleaner 2

Yuri Shepelev – Edd

Yuri Shepelev – My tree

Yuri Shepelev – Vlad3

Yuri Shepelev – Vladislav

 

Lithuania

Andrius Lamauskas – Life of man

 

Malaysia

Edwin Ong Wee Kee – Ankha

Edwin Ong Wee Kee – Inertia work

Edwin Ong Wee Kee – Rest

Edwin Ong Wee Kee – Shaman Dance

 

Myanmar

Aung  Chan Thar – Fisherman

Aung  Chan Thar – Fishermans

 

Netherlands

Daniel Lybaert – Treinmachinist

 

New Zealand

Jiongxin Peng – Miao old man

Jiongxin Peng – Perform together

 

Norway

John Colbensen – Healthy

John Colbensen – Tempo

 

Oman

Samir Albusaidi – People from Bideh

Samir Albusaidi – Omani worker

 

Poland

Wojciech Nawrocki – The real life of men – the struggle of the SELMA Expedition crew during the crossing over the ice pack

Wojciech Nawrocki – A diver exploring the stern of a whaling ship wreck in the depths of the Antarctic

Wojciech Nawrocki – On the mast

 

Qatar

Ahmed Mohamed   Hassan – Doctor

 

Romania

Liviu Pascalau – The Watch

Marian Plaino – Birqash camel market

 

Saudi Arabia

Amani Alqahtani – Friendship

Amani Alqahtani – family

Amani Alqahtani – Pipe smoker

 

Serbia

Goran Kojadinovic – Neighbour

Milos Karaklic – Morning hope

Nenad Borojevic – C’est la vie 2

Petar Joncic – Big Fish

Petar Joncic – Hairdresser

Sladjana Radovanovic – Djordje

Slobodan Cavic – Another day of life

Slobodan Cavic – Burden of life

Slobodan Cavic – From today to tomorrow

Slobodan Cavic – The burden of life

Vojislav Lukovic – Jolly trumpeter

Vojislav Lukovic – Two string player

 

Singapore

Lee Eng Tan – Making Curd Solution

Lee Eng Tan – Old teahouse old man cheers

 

Slovakia

Dusan Ignac – Hard work

 

Slovenia

Dejan Kokol – Yes I can

Nevenka Papic – Are you lonesome, tonight

Nevenka Papic – The net catcher

 

Switzerland

Urs Albrecht – Cheesemaker3

 

Taiwan

Jen-chieh Chang – Sprint 2

Jui-ching Tai – Fierce dodgeball game

Woodpecker Huang – hardwork BB

 

Thailand

Hansa Tangmanpoowadol – HEART OF CRAFTMAN

Hansa Tangmanpoowadol – WITHIN REACH

 

Ukraine

Zorian Lishchynsky – Fuss on the pier

Zorian Lishchynsky – Weekdays on the stairs

Zorian Lishchynsky – In tandem

 

United Kingdom

Paul Morgan – Get Off My Shirt

 

USA

Bob Chiu – Indian43

Bob Chiu – People in Israel35

Duy Tuong Nguyen – Life of man

Ronald Wilson – FIREFIGHT 2

Ronald Wilson – BULL THROWER

Ronald Wilson – HORSE DRIVE 6

 

VietNam

Nguyen Quoc  Buu – Chăm lo từng hạt muối


 

CROATIA ╡ SECTION C: NATURE

Argentina

Hector Rabinovich – 3 a 3

 

Australia

Andrew Swinfield – Study of a Flesh fly

Andrew Swinfield – Teddy Bear Bee

Andrew Swinfield – Triple Treat

Sinkai Cheung – Gentoo Penguin 1

Sinkai Cheung – Seals and Penguins

Sinkai Cheung – King Penguin13

 

Austria

Andreas Friedmann – Echse

Andreas Friedmann – Eule

 

Bosnia And Herzegovina

Biljana Latinovic – Danger

Biljana Latinovic – Butterfly

Biljana Latinovic – Twilight

 

Brazil

Paulo Guerra – Bailloni

Silvana Moreira – Fourteen birds

 

Bulgaria

Miroslav Mominski – forest

Miroslav Mominski – gold morning

Miroslav Mominski – wild peonies

Petya Lazarova – dandelion

 

Canada

Danlei Ye – The polar bear74

Robin Luo – Hummingbird Collect Nectar 25

Tin Sang Chan – Eastern Blue bird

Tin Sang Chan – Northern Hawk Owl

Tin Sang Chan – Osprey With Catch

Tin Sang Chan – Snow  Monkey

 

China

Aihua Cao – Warm Moment

Chenglin Zheng – Zebra3

Deying Huang – Monkey

Fengying Long – Little Egret23

Fengying Long – Little Egret37

Fujian Liu – Spread Wings

Guoyun Zhang – Elephants in The Prairie 5

Jianjun Liu – Landing

Jing Li – Stay close

Jing Li – Hunting time 2

Jing Li – Quarrel

Li Liu – Beautiful Birds

Lianjun Quan – prairie sonata(6)

Lianjun Quan – Pink Seashore

Lianjun Quan – Free Africa1

Meng Xue – The Prairie Couple

Meng Xue – Spread Winds

Min Li – The elf of the sky 7

Mingwei Chen – A Deserted Scenery 1

Mingzai Su – Comfortable

Mingzai Su – Puzzled

Peiwen Sun – Catch 1

Peiwen Sun – Quite

Songhua Li – Look into the Distance

Yanping Qiu – Tibetan foxes 22

Yanping Qiu – Spirit in fairyland 4

Yanping Qiu – Cattle Egret 4

Yanping Qiu – Bird on the branch 3

Yi Gu – Little Foxes Begging for Food

Yinghua Min – Elephants

Yu Lun – Fight

Yu Lun – Quiet

Yu Lun – Homeland of freedom

Zhengda He – White Birds

 

Croatia

Nenad Martić – Between green and white

Nenad Martić – Sleepyhead

 

England

Alan Young – Common Blue Damselfly On Grass

Alan Young – Paired Common Blue Damselflies

Alan Young – Paired Soldier Beetles On  Thistle

Dave Robson – Catching the Fish

Dave Robson – Fighting Gannet’s

Dave Robson – Squirell on the Log

Dave Robson – Watching

David Bray – Barn Owl At Dusk

Jennifer Margaret Webster – Tiger checking the waterhole

Jennifer Margaret Webster – savage wolves

Jennifer Margaret Webster – red squirrel on the moss

John King – Gannet On The Stretch

Pietro Rocchiccioli – Early morning view of the Andies

Pietro Rocchiccioli – Tettigonia Viridissima

Sue Oconnell – Little Owl in Long Grass

 

Finland

Antti Korpela – Red Dot

Johanna Lyomila – Rabbit

Johanna Lyomila – Siberian jay

 

France

Jean Claude Bacle – Grebes family

Jean Claude Bacle – Lutte d ibex

Jean Claude Bacle – Tenderness lions

Marc Anagnostidis – Libellula Ludoviciana

Marc Anagnostidis – Sphodromantis Viridis 2

Marc Anagnostidis – Orange Tip Et Filicaria

Marc Anagnostidis – Accouplement Printanier

Marie Sajous – Vautour fauve 1

Sylvie Carmello – Envol imminent

 

Germany

Renja Laskowski – besinnlich

Renja Laskowski – haarig

Silvana Retter – Elephant Family

Wolfgang Schweden – ILTIS 2 C

 

Hong Kong

Ching Ching Chan – Childhood Sweetheart

Ching Ching Chan – Take a Ride

Ching Ching Chan – Full of Love

Ching Ching Chan – Chatting

  1. W. Chan – Wild ape N11

Leka Huie – Phantom of Lizard

Leka Huie – Touching a Love

Leka Huie – Squid Portrait

Li Ka Wai – CATCHING

Li Ka Wai – KILLER

Li Ka Wai – ACTION

Yuet Yee Wong – STAY ALERT

Yuet Yee Wong – TO BE ON GUARD

 

Hungary

Csilla Bolvari – Magic balls

Csilla Bolvari – Yellow simphony

Istvan Kerekes – Angels

Jozsef Szabo – Capture

Sandor Horosnyi – Crucified

 

India

Anitha Mysore – RWBulbul interaction

Anitha Mysore – WCBarbet and cherries

Barun Sinha – Might is right

Digwas Bellemane – Scorpion

Digwas Bellemane – Sign Spider

Gangadhar Ag – CHEETAH TRIPPING THOMSON GAZELLE

Gangadhar Ag – WALK WITH MOTHER

Gangadhar Ag – ELEPHANT FAMILY

K S Manju Mohan – HORNED RHINO WITH BABY

Rabinandan Gs – Double Predator – Spider and Fruit Fly feeding on Ant

Sanjay Danait – The Siesta

Sathyanarayana C.r. – DOUBLE ATTACK

 

Indonesia

Ajar Setiadi – Got the fly

Ajar Setiadi – circle

Ajar Setiadi – The Predator

David Somali-chow – Swiming Turtle in RajaAmpat

 

Israel

Michael Bar-on – Orchid

 

Italy

Alvaro Valdarnini – Colias Croceus on Viperina Azzurra

Alvaro Valdarnini – Ladybird on a Borage bud

Alvaro Valdarnini – Macaone on buds of Borracine

Veniero Rubboli – Dragonfly backlight

 

Malaysia

Edwin Ong Wee Kee – Mongolian Horses

Edwin Ong Wee Kee – Wild Horses

 

Malta

Gottfried Catania – Chameleon and Snail

Gottfried Catania – Two Meerkats

 

Myanmar

Aung  Chan Thar – Monkey

Aung  Chan Thar – Monkey (2)

 

Netherlands

Daniel Lybaert – Aanstarende kuifmakaken

Max Van Son – Afternoon Fox 04

Max Van Son – Late Afternoon Fight 02

 

New Zealand

Jiongxin Peng – Butterfly on leaf stem

 

Norway

John Colbensen – Drama

John Colbensen – I see you

John Colbensen – The weaver

 

Oman

Samir Albusaidi – Way To trees

Suresh Meenakshisundaram – Triplets

 

Poland

Wojciech Nawrocki – Under the iceberg

Wojciech Nawrocki – Eye to eye with crabeater seal under the iceberg

 

Qatar

Abdulla Al-mushaifri – After The Rain

Abdulla Al-mushaifri – Desert Liens

Abdulla Al-mushaifri – Milky Way Flower

Abdulla Al-mushaifri – Green Desert

Ahmed Mohamed   Hassan – Who are You

 

Romania

Marian Plaino – Morning training

Marian Plaino – Pink team

 

Saudi Arabia

Abbas Alkhamis – Gold Desert 4

 

Serbia

Milan Gabaric – Fog

Milos Karaklic – Fog on the mountain

 

Singapore

Lee Eng Tan – African Cheetah Family 4

Lee Eng Tan – Masai Cheetahs

 

Taiwan

Jen-chieh Chang – In the rain

Jen-chieh Chang – Stretching

Jen-chieh Chang – What are you doing

Jui-ching Tai – Wildebeest crossing the river

Woodpecker Huang – CATCH F

 

Thailand

Hansa Tangmanpoowadol – SEAGULLS

 

Ukraine

Zorian Lishchynsky – Winter abstractions

 

United Kingdom

Paul Morgan – Ruby Tailed Wasp

 

USA

Christine Pence – preening together

Jingru Luo – Chong

Jingru Luo – WQEWG

Richard Bailey – BABY FOOD

Richard Bailey – ELEPHANT SEALS

Richard Bailey – NOSE TO NOSE

 

Wales

Ian Ledgard – Bedraggled sparrowhawk


 

CROATIA ╡ SECTION D: OPEN COLOUR

Argentina

Hector Rabinovich – que haces

 

Australia

Andrew Swinfield – Old Pack Horse Bridge

Corliss Gustavson – Portrait of a chimp

Sinkai Cheung – Satellite Launching 3

Sinkai Cheung – Wildebeest Migration 2018

 

Austria

Andreas Friedmann – Bodyprojektion 6

Peter Siegel – Madame

Peter Siegel – Misterious

 

Belgium

Francis Nicoll – Marina Nude 2

Jean Luc Legrand – Diagonale au P

 

Bosnia And Herzegovina

Biljana Latinovic – On an old stump

Oliver Vukmirovic – Waterfall Janj 3

 

Brazil

Aneliese Ambrosio – The Musician

Marcia Marchetto – Readiness

Marcia Marchetto – Andorinhas

Marcia Marchetto – scorched earth-

Paulo Guerra – Scale

Paulo Guerra – Toucan

 

Bulgaria

Miroslav Mominski – spring

Petya Lazarova – foggy morning

 

Canada

Phillip Kwan – Aurora Over Mountain 81

Robin Luo – Rafting Forward 16

Tin Sang Chan – Black Fox In The Urban

 

China

Aihua Cao – Working

Aihua Cao – Shepherd Boy

Aihua Cao – Have A Rest

Chaoyang Cai – Clean 2

Chaoyang Cai – Senior 3

Chen Ni – Folk Activity

Cheng Zhu – Move Forwards

Chengguo Ai – Horse Race

Chengguo Ai – Childishness

Chunxing Zhu – Migrate

Chunxing Zhu – Play Together

Chunxing Zhu – Play Water

Fengying Long – Swan1

Fujian Liu – On the Way

Jianjun Liu – Working

Jianxiu Ran – Graduation in the Rain

Jichun Peng – Beauty on the Golden Beach

Jichun Peng – Impression of old Ximen

Li Liu – Sunlight

Min Li – Elves in the sky 14

Mingjun Liu – Cooking

Mingjun Liu – Harvest

Mingzai Su – Jump into water

Peiwen Sun – Working Woman

Peiwen Sun – Chinese Kongfu 1

Peiwen Sun – Chinese Kongfu

Pinguan Zheng – Mending Ship 4

Qian Shen – Mend

Qian Shen – On the Lake

Ruijuan Huang – Rock

Shicong Xiao – Gun fire

Wei Zeng – Milk the cow

Wei Zeng – Happy Together

Weining Lin – Fishing Ground

Weining Lin – Cook Beans

Xia Zhang – Sister Hairdresser

Xiaogang Li – Fisherman

Xincai Pan – Lotus Pond

Xincai Pan – Beautiful Scenery in the Painting

Xudong Han – Wonderland

Yanping Qiu – Peaceful

Yanping Qiu – Surfing 2

Yanping Qiu – People in the train 2

Yinghua Min – Mountains and Lake

Yinghua Min – Good Friends

Yu Lun – Dragon boat game

Yu Lun – Surrounded by water

Zhen Wu – Appriciate

Zheng Wang – Spectacular View

Zhengda He – Luxuriantly Green

Zhenghua Peng – Freedom

Zhenghua Peng – Watch

Zhijian Huang – Woman With An Umbrella

Zhijian Huang – Porcelain Beauty

Zhijian Huang – Solitary

 

Croatia

Nenad Martić – At the moment of creation

Nenad Martić – Red on yellow

Nenad Martić – What?

 

Cyprus

Steven Stavri – PETRA TOU ROMIOU

 

Denmark

Arvid Nielsen – Burning Desire 1

Ole Suszkiewicz – Harmonica Clown

 

England

Alan Young – Bernie

Alan Young – Forehand Return 1

Christine Woolgar – Still Summer Dawn

Dave Robson – Look no Hands

David Bray – Submerged 1

David Bray – Tornado Formation

David Bray – Hamnoy Cliche

David Keel – Mami Sato stretching out

Jennifer Margaret Webster – a gift for you

Jennifer Margaret Webster – in the arms of mother

John King – Grey Heron Catching Fish

Sue Oconnell – Festival Child

Sue Oconnell – Tiger Face

 

Finland

Antti Korpela – Rawhide

Antti Korpela – Squares

Johanna Lyomila – Fishermans friend

Kalle Salonen – Pomegranates

Leena-maija Lindqvist – Rose-dressed lady

 

Germany

Heinz Peks – Gesicht4

Heinz Peks – Oblatus

Peter Ludwig – end of summer

Silvana Retter – Even Angels Have Their Demons

Susanne Kaufmann – Buntstifte

Wolfgang Schweden – FAIRY TALE 2

 

Greece

Eszter Emese Lazar – Manolis

 

Hong Kong

Ching Ching Chan – The Lost Childhood

Ching Ching Chan – The Goat Lady

Ching Ching Chan – Climbs And Jumps

Chun Yip Chau – Boat and Net

Chun Yip Chau – Golden Seashore

Chun Yip Chau – In the Fishing Pond

  1. W. Chan – Old villager life C01
  2. W. Chan – Wave flowing 05

Leka Huie – Strawberry and Peach Dessert

Leka Huie – Osaka Umeda Sky Building

Li Ka Wai – CHARMING

Li Ka Wai – DREAM

Yuet Yee Wong – CHOOSING

Yuet Yee Wong – CURL UP

Yuet Yee Wong – DRY FISH IN THE SUN

 

Hungary

Csilla Bolvari – Helga

Csilla Bolvari – Lara

Gábor Gajdos – Only Two of Us

Istvan Kerekes – The ill dog

Istvan Kerekes – The look

Istvan Kerekes – Yelena

Jozsef Szabo – Picnic

Sandor Horosnyi – Greean-eyed girl

Sandor Horosnyi – The persistent 2

Sandor Horosnyi – Girl between the door

 

India

Barun Sinha – Old Patient

Barun Sinha – NDI No 3

Bhagya D – The Mask

Dibyendu Chatterjee – Drive Slowly

Digwas Bellemane – Atop My Crop

Digwas Bellemane – LONELY TREE

Gangadhar Ag – BLUE TAILED BEE EATER COURTSHIP

Gangadhar Ag – BEE WITH POLLEN BASKET

Gangadhar Ag – GOLDEN ORIEL

Giridharan Vijay – sheer guts

Giridharan Vijay – snake-time to die

Sathyanarayana C.r. – SPECTACULAR SHOW

Udayan Sankar Pal – A moment shared

Udayan Sankar Pal – A pose for you

V Madhusudana D Rao – Martini Family

Venkatesh Bs – Chit Chat

 

Indonesia

Ajar Setiadi – Duo Mantenan Bird

David Somali-chow – Surprising view of Greenland

Robert Lie – Lady in Red

Robert Lie – The Hanging Clothes

 

Ireland

Seamus Byrne – My teddy

Seamus Byrne – Red rose

Seamus Byrne – Dark wings

Seamus Byrne – Hooded girl

 

Israel

Leonid Goldin – Beirao liquor

Yuri Shepelev – Cooper

 

Italy

Alvaro Valdarnini – First lights in the Borgo

Dario Riva – Minicross 5

Dario Riva – Motocross 48

Donatella Tandelli – aurora’s tear

Enrico Galbiati – Silence

Franco Rubini – Playing with colors

Ivana Sancandi – The bridge

Roberto Mancini – Useless effort

Vincenzo Di Panfilo – Witch mountain

 

Lithuania

Andrius Lamauskas – in itself

Andrius Lamauskas – from darkness to light

 

North Macedonia

Aleksandar Stojchevski – Heart keeper

 

Malaysia

Billion Lim – BL IN ACTION

Billion Lim – BLOWING SMOKE

 

Myanmar

Aung  Chan Thar – Sky lantern

 

Netherlands

Daniel Lybaert – Stiekem 2 in kleur

 

Norway

John Colbensen – Airborne dreads

John Colbensen – My precious

John Colbensen – The opening

 

Oman

Ishaq Alzakwani – Water girl

Samir Albusaidi – Safah Lank

 

Poland

Dominika Koszowska – Like leaves

Dominika Koszowska – My beautiful sister

Dominika Koszowska –  Portrait of a cellist

Sebastian Kuczynski – Walking in Dolomites 2

Wojciech Nawrocki – Weddell seal

 

Qatar

Abdulla Al-mushaifri – Golden Gate

Abdulla Al-mushaifri – Car Park

Ahmed Mohamed   Hassan – Colorful Scarf

Ahmed Mohamed   Hassan – Muddy Jar

Ahmed Mohamed   Hassan – Two Stars

 

Romania

Liviu Pascalau – Eyeglass

Marian Plaino – Daylight

Marian Plaino – White tunnel

Ovi D Pop – Labyrinth

Ovi D Pop – five seasons 02

Ovi D Pop – Give me some flour

 

Scotland

William George – Time out for reflection

 

Serbia

Ana Batrićević – Expectations 2

Goran Kojadinovic – A moment of patience

Milan Gabaric – Prayer

Slobodan Cavic – Life by the fire

Vojislav Vojo Pesterac – Bane 7562

 

Singapore

Giap Chiu Teo  – Grace Teo Eng Eng

Lee Eng Tan – Praveena 9

 

Slovakia

Dusan Ignac – Crosswalk

Dusan Ignac – Extreme race

Dusan Ignac – Finish 3

Dusan Ignac – Handball Final 4

 

Slovenia

Dejan Kokol – Emptiness

Dejan Kokol – Misty island

Ivo Borko – Clairvoyant

Ivo Borko – Lady in red

Nevenka Papic – My parasol is also a baloon

Nevenka Papic – Silent contemplation

Stane Gortnar – WINTER 3

Stane Gortnar – WINTER DAY

 

Spain

Florentino Molero Gutierrez – Pasarela al infierno

Joaquin Salinas  D`anglada – ANABEL 10

 

Sweden

Monica Wennblom – Small boat marina

 

Taiwan

Jen-chieh Chang – Staring girl 2

Jui-ching Tai – Walk in the rain

 

Thailand

Hansa Tangmanpoowadol – ABSTRACT WETLAND

Hansa Tangmanpoowadol – SANCTUARY OF SILENCE

 

Turkey

Bekir Yesiltas – Altgecit2

 

Ukraine

Zorian Lishchynsky – … loneliness …

Zorian Lishchynsky – Color life

Zorian Lishchynsky – Prima

Zorian Lishchynsky – Social stairs

 

United Kingdom

Paul Morgan – Arab Room Cardiff Castle

Paul Morgan – Arts & Sciences evening

Paul Morgan – Paddington Basin Mural

 

USA

Duy Tuong Nguyen – New day 2

Duy Tuong Nguyen – They are woking

Duy Tuong Nguyen – Coming home 1

Hung Ho – RAIN ON PALOUSE 2

Hung Ho – CONVICT LAKE A

Jeff Mcdonald – Autumn Leaf Study 1905

Jeff Mcdonald – Oil and Water Study Op 1832

Jingru Luo – XYHF

Nikola Veljic – pig

 

Wales

Ian Ledgard – Begonia swirl

Ian Ledgard – What was that

 

Yemen

Mohammed Almuaalemi – Air fly fishing


 

CROATIA ╡ SECTION E: OPEN MONOCHROME

Australia

Andrew Swinfield – Bemusing Iteration

Andrew Swinfield – Musical Composer

Andrew Swinfield – Vigilant Gaze

Corliss Gustavson – Into the mist

Elizabeth Slezak – Spiral Staircase

Sinkai Cheung – Old Man 03

Sinkai Cheung – Yuanyang01

Vicki Moritz – Rome going down

 

Austria

Andreas Friedmann – Ballettakt

Hans Lahodny – Place at Window

Hans Lahodny – Tram missed

 

Bahrain

Hanan Hassan Al-khalifa – ALON IN TUNNEL

 

Belgium

Francis Nicoll – Anastasia

Jean Luc Legrand – La fin approche

Jean Luc Legrand – Regard detourne

 

Bosnia And Herzegovina

Biljana Latinovic – Departure

Biljana Latinovic – Dana

Biljana Latinovic – Shepherd

 

Brazil

Silvana Moreira – Smoker

 

Bulgaria

Lyubomir Argirov – Together

Miroslav Mominski – graphics

Miroslav Mominski – sadness

Petya Lazarova – 96

 

Canada

Douglas Norton – El Penon at Dawn

 

China

Chengguo Ai – Ride the Horse

Chengguo Ai – Working

Deying Huang – Depend on Each Other

Deying Huang – Gallop Horse 2

Guoyun Zhang – Nurse

Jing Li – Parenting

Lianjun Quan – About Cuba 7

Lianjun Quan – Curiosity1

Mingwei Chen – Woman in black 1

Mingzai Su – Miss in the smoke_2

Mingzai Su – Tide of happiness_2

Shicong Xiao – Pious 1

Wei Ye – Light up 035

Wei Ye – Village miners 33

Weining Lin – Old Woman 1

Xiaomei Xu – The best model

Xiaoqing Zhang – Canteen

Xincai Pan – Path

Xincai Pan – Criss-cross

Yanping Qiu – after shopping

Yanping Qiu – gaze

Yanping Qiu – Company work

Yu Lun – About time

Zhenghua Peng – Ears Cleaning

Zhenghua Peng – Stay Close

 

Croatia

Jasmina Gorjanski – Cross the river

Jasmina Gorjanski – Rain man

Nenad Banjac – Walker

Nenad Martić – It will rain

Nenad Martić – Windy day in V

 

Denmark

Arvid Nielsen – The Photographer 04

Bjarne Juhl Hansen – Horse and girl

Ole Suszkiewicz – Man from Darkness

 

England

Alan Young – Back From The War

Alan Young – Out Of the Woods

Alan Young – U Boat Commander

Bob Goode – Lined

Bob Goode – Solitude

Dave Robson – Menacing

Dave Robson – Olympic Water Park

David Bray – The Spiv

David Bray – The Engine Arrangers

David Keel – Strolling past the columns

Elizabet Edie – The Magician

Elizabet Edie – Rebirth

John King – My Calling Card

Pietro Rocchiccioli – On His Bike

Roger Paxton – The Time Keeper

Sue Oconnell – Pantanal Jaguars Gaze

 

Finland

Antti Korpela – Tornado Tower

 

Germany

Alexander Hochhaus – Moonlight shadow

Dagmar Petersohn – We Are legions

Renja Laskowski – Ayla 062

Silvana Retter – Missing the Family

Silvana Retter – Reborn

Silvana Retter – Valley of Life

 

Greece

Eszter Emese Lazar – Towards the End

Georgia Paraskevopoulou – Mask off

Nestor Fanos – walking near the sea 4

 

Hong Kong

Ching Ching Chan – Struggle for Own Space

Ching Ching Chan – Searching for Valuables

Ching Ching Chan – My Daily Work

Ching Ching Chan – Happy Harvest

Chun Yip Chau – Under the Big Tree

Chun Yip Chau – Net Pattern

Chun Yip Chau – Outdoor Working

Li Ka Wai – EXPECT

Li Ka Wai – MOMENT

Li Ka Wai – FEELING

 

Hungary

Istvan Kerekes – Maramuresan tale

Istvan Kerekes – The gipsy clan

Jozsef Szabo – Contours

 

India

Anitha Mysore – Ghost man

Anitha Mysore – Hey siri

Barun Sinha – Madhuri No  17

Dibyendu Chatterjee – Fly in dream

Dibyendu Chatterjee – The Dance

Dibyendu Chatterjee – Speaking eyes

Digwas Bellemane – Fisherman

Digwas Bellemane – Picking a baby up

Digwas Bellemane – Returning Home

Digwas Bellemane – Stilllife 001_BW

Sathyanarayana C.r. – LEOPARD RESTING

Shirish Jhaveri – HANGING BODY

Shirish Jhaveri – STRIPES ON THE HILLS N VALLEY

 

Indonesia

Ajar Setiadi – Feeding in nest BW

David Somali-chow – Ice mount in Greenland

Robert Lie – Lady Uyghur

Robert Lie – The Wayang Maker

 

Ireland

Seamus Byrne – Cocooned

Seamus Byrne – Hair

Seamus Byrne – Dark mask

 

Israel

Yuri Shepelev – Hopes

Yuri Shepelev – Madame with dog

Yuri Shepelev – Tamara2

Yuri Shepelev – Tamara4

 

Italy

Bruno Oliveri – DONNE DI SCANNO 1-2020

Dario Riva – Points and lines

Dario Riva – Morning walk

Vincenzo Di Panfilo – Biker on the road

 

Japan

Koichi Sato – Target lock on

 

Kuwait

Faisal Alloughani – Hang On

Faisal Alloughani – Punch

Faisal Alloughani – Super Speed

 

Lithuania

Andrius Lamauskas – warm rain

 

Malaysia

Edwin Ong Wee Kee – Apatani Sisters

Edwin Ong Wee Kee – The World Of Papua

Edwin Ong Wee Kee – Water is everything

 

Malta

Ivan Eric – WALKER

 

Myanmar

Aung  Chan Thar – Frame

Aung  Chan Thar – Low light

 

Netherlands

Daniel Lybaert – De confrontatie in ZwW

Daniel Lybaert – Berenruzie in ZwW

Daniel Lybaert – Ik wil het niet zien in ZwW

Max Van Son – Ghostly Staircase

Max Van Son – Distortion

 

New Zealand

Jiongxin Peng – A tree in the Lake

Jiongxin Peng – Air Show

Jiongxin Peng – Stare into distance

 

Norway

Arne Skinlo – Into Infinity

John Colbensen – Run

John Colbensen – Striking

 

Oman

Ishaq Alzakwani – Desert School

Ishaq Alzakwani – Hunting

Ishaq Alzakwani – Father’s shield

Maryam  Albalushi – Aletikaaf

Mohammed Al Shafouri – Babushka

Samir Albusaidi – Man From Bidieh

Samir Albusaidi – Feeding Camels

 

Poland

Dominika Koszowska – Mrs. Stanislawa’s smile

Dominika Koszowska – Reflection before the concert

Wojciech Nawrocki – Under the iceberg

 

Qatar

Abdulla Al-mushaifri – Still Foot

Abdulla Al-mushaifri – My Boat

Abdulla Al-mushaifri – Museum Of Islamic Art

Ahmed Mohamed   Hassan – Bygone

 

Romania

Liviu Pascalau – Chains

Liviu Pascalau – Seed

Liviu Pascalau – Ellipse

Marian Plaino – Winter dream

Marian Plaino – Thinking

Marian Plaino – Mirror mirror on the wall

Ovi D Pop – Statues

Ovi D Pop – Stages

 

Saudi Arabia

Amani Alqahtani – Hummer women

Amani Alqahtani – Man of Pushkar

 

Scotland

William George – Rock Nymph

 

Serbia

Dusan Novakovic – Spider

Kornelia Dakovic Svajcer – Angry look

Slobodan Cavic – The spirit of the past

Vojislav Vojo Pesterac – Fog 8643

 

Singapore

Lee Eng Tan – Eagle Hunter 15

Lee Eng Tan – Sarah 1

Lee Eng Tan – Viet white lady frame

Zee Kek  Heng – Winding roads and rivers

 

Slovenia

Dejan Kokol – Into unknown

Dejan Kokol – Nowhere to go 1

Ivo Borko – Oranta

Nevenka Papic – Music is my passion

Nevenka Papic – The tree

Stane Gortnar – CEOSS RIDER

Stane Gortnar – ENGINEMAN 1 WB

Stane Gortnar – FOGY MORNING

 

Spain

Florentino Molero Gutierrez – Las dos orillas

Florentino Molero Gutierrez – tractor

Joaquin Salinas  D`anglada – PILAR

Manel Puigcerver – Horizontally

Manel Puigcerver – Sitting down my way

Manel Puigcerver – Yogui

 

Taiwan

Jen-chieh Chang – Skateboarding on the roof

Jui-ching Tai – Drip light

Jui-ching Tai – Find a way to eat it

 

Turkey

Bekir Yesiltas – bozhaneturn

 

Ukraine

Kateryna Ilyuk – Picnic

Zorian Lishchynsky – Fisherman

 

USA

Duy Tuong Nguyen – Lake and fishman

Duy Tuong Nguyen – My grand Mom

Jingru Luo – BIAOQING

Margaret Boike – Making the Turn

 

VietNam

Hai Nguyen Thanh – Trau

Hai Nguyen Thanh – Tro choi

 

Yemen

Mohammed Almuaalemi – Homeland map

Mohammed Almuaalemi – Verbena