Accepted works – Montenegro

MONTENEGRO ╡ SECTION A: SHADOWHUNTER

Australia

Andrew Swinfield – Shadowy world of a street artist

 

Austria

Andreas Friedmann – Schattenakt

Peter Siegel – The Destroyer

Peter Siegel – Shadows

Peter Siegel – Stripes

 

Belarus

Leonardus Buijs –  Walking

 

Belgium

Francis Nicoll – Shadow Dance 4

 

Brazil

Silvana Moreira – Carcassonne

Silvana Moreira – Afonso at Fort Saint-Jean

Silvana Moreira – Afonso in Carcassonne

 

Bulgaria

Miroslav Mominski – fisherman

Miroslav Mominski – mysterious city

Miroslav Mominski – rays

Miroslav Mominski – tenderness

Petya Lazarova – morning mist

Petya Lazarova – on the field

Petya Lazarova – rest in the shade

 

Canada

Robin Luo – Karnak Temple 07

 

China

Aihua Cao – Bright

Chaoyang Cai – Flying canvas

Deying Huang – Alone

Haikun Liang – Charity

Wei Ye – passage city 044

Wei Ye – Yoga in front of the window

 

Croatia

Jasmina Gorjanski – PET

Jasmina Gorjanski –  THE GIANT

Nenad Banjac – Egg is missing

Nenad Martić – Chasing the shadow

Nenad Martić – Confession

Nenad Martić – Homage to S. D.

Nenad Martić – Roof runners

 

Cyprus

Klea Kyprianou – Body and Hands

Romos Kotsonis – Downside cocoon

Romos Kotsonis – Toe to light

Steven Stavri – STAIRCASE

 

Denmark

Bjarne Juhl Hansen – Bench in Krakow opus 2

Ole Suszkiewicz – Foggy Night

Ole Suszkiewicz – Berlin Walking

Ole Suszkiewicz – Into the Dark

Ole Suszkiewicz – Blue Hour

 

England

Dave Robson – Ready for The Off

Dave Robson – Shed Master

David Bray – Waiting To Go

David Keel – Vanessa Low flying high

David Keel – Mami Sato jumps into the lead

 

Finland

Antti Korpela – Across the Dunes

Antti Korpela – Curvy

Antti Korpela – Shapes

 

Germany

Dagmar Petersohn – Tulipan

Peter Ludwig – blue chair

Silvana Retter – Dancing Angel

Silvana Retter – Ghost of the Vatican City

 

Greece

Eva Lambropoulou – ALONE

Eva Lambropoulou – CYCLING IN ATHENS

Eva Lambropoulou – CYCLISTS LEFKAS

Nestor Fanos – cyclist near the sea 3

Nestor Fanos – honorary guard

Nestor Fanos – the girl with the green suitcase 1

 

Hong Kong

Ching Ching Chan – People in the Light

 

Hungary

Attila Szalai – BLACK AND WHITE

Csilla Bolvari – Seven handed

Csilla Bolvari – Four wheels

Gábor Gajdos – Arcs and Crosses

Gábor Gajdos – Barcodes

Gábor Gajdos – Shadow of the Garlic

Istvan Kerekes – On the way home

Istvan Kerekes – Kadifekale street

Istvan Kerekes – Migrants on the road

Istvan Kerekes – Shepherd life

Jozsef Szabo – Magical lines

Laszlo Pal – On the column II

 

India

Anitha Mysore – The japanese pair

Anitha Mysore – Shadow pair

Shirish Jhaveri – FRUIT SELLER

Shirish Jhaveri – SHADOW ON BRICK WALL

Shirish Jhaveri – VANISHING BLIND SHADOW

 

Indonesia

Ajar Setiadi – Water droplet

 

Israel

Efraim Shpringer – Silhouettes before sunset

Efraim Shpringer – Curved basket

Efraim Shpringer – Blocks to the road

Yuri Shepelev – Geometry

Yuri Shepelev – Lia

Yuri Shepelev – Man of rain

Yuri Shepelev – Sonia2

 

Italy

Dario Riva – Morning cleaning

Dario Riva – Walk the dog

Dario Riva – The flight of the pigeon

Dario Riva – Triathlon 16

Donatella Tandelli – anubi

Franco Rubini – Imola in music

Ivana Sancandi – Light shadow

Ivana Sancandi – Your hand

 

Japan

Koichi Sato – Morning glow reflected in Tsutanuma

 

Kuwait

Faisal Alloughani – Back away

Faisal Alloughani – Reflection

Faisal Alloughani – shadow

 

North Macedonia

Aleksandar Stojchevski – Looking for an entry

Zoran Zdravev – Sunny Day

Zoran Zdravev – Over the Glass Bridge

Zoran Zdravev – Cup and Shadow

Zoran Zdravev – Bridge with Glass Fence

 

Malaysia

Billion Lim – BRIGHT HOPE

Billion Lim – SHADOW OF MOUNTAIN

 

Malta

Ivan Eric – RAY OF LIGHT 4

 

Netherlands

Daniel Lybaert – Boerenlandschap

Daniel Lybaert – Huisje in tegenlicht

Daniel Lybaert – Spookglas in blauw wit

Max Van Son – Wall Lantern

 

New Zealand

Jiongxin Peng – Stairs on pipe

 

Norway

John Colbensen – Downstairs

John Colbensen – I am huge

 

Oman

Samir Albusaidi – Light Details

Samir Albusaidi – Walk to one way

 

Qatar

Abdulla Al-mushaifri – Mask Shadow

Abdulla Al-mushaifri – Shadow Cross

 

Romania

Liviu Pascalau – The Giant

Marian Plaino – Magic story

Marian Plaino – Levitation

 

Serbia

Ana Batrićević – Alter Ego

Ana Batrićević – Faithful Companion

Ana Batrićević – Show Me the Way

Ana Batrićević – The Bus Stop Shadow

Goran Kojadinovic – Modern father

Goran Kojadinovic – Upside down

Goran Kojadinovic – Zebras everywhere

Milos Karaklic – Fence shadow

Milos Karaklic – Shadows

Milos Karaklic – Winter shadows

Nenad Borojevic – Follower 3

Nenad Borojevic – Next Level

Nenad Borojevic – Passer-By

Petar Joncic – Hidden

Petar Joncic – Linea

Sladjana Radovanovic – Passenger

Slobodan Cavic – Evening walk

Vojislav Lukovic – Good light

Vojislav Vojo Pesterac – City shadows 3703

Vojislav Vojo Pesterac – Good lighte 1321

Vojislav Vojo Pesterac – Shadows 3450

Vojislav Vojo Pesterac – Sing fom shadows 0327

 

Singapore

Zee Kek  Heng – Walking with shadows

 

Slovenia

Dejan Kokol – Iron lady

Dejan Kokol – Just us

Dejan Kokol – The other me

Ivo Borko – Bright and dark side of life

Ivo Borko – Cursed castle 2

Ivo Borko – Dance on the water

Nevenka Papic – Dunes on fire

 

South Africa

David Wilson – Conflagration Hermanus

 

Spain

Jose Maria Martin – In the city

Jose Maria Martin – Lightwalker

Jose Maria Martin – Urbe III

Manel Puigcerver – Light and shadow

Manel Puigcerver – The shadows of her body

Manel Puigcerver – Woman landscape

 

Sweden

Monica Wennblom – Female silhouette

 

Switzerland

Urs Albrecht – Brother and sister

 

Taiwan

Jui-ching Tai – The light shines on the head

 

Thailand

Hansa Tangmanpoowadol – MARBLE RECLINING BUDDHA

Hansa Tangmanpoowadol – MEMORABLE LAKE

 

Turkey

Bekir Yesiltas – shadowsmo

 

Ukraine

Kateryna Ilyuk – Intersection

Zorian Lishchynsky – Summer fusion

Zorian Lishchynsky – WC

 

United Kingdom

Paul Morgan – Lexicon

Paul Morgan – Lido

 

VietNam

Hai Nguyen Thanh – vu dieu cua bien

Nguyen Quoc  Buu – Loanh quanh mùa Covid – 2019

 

Wales

Ian Ledgard – Steel design


 

MONTENEGRO ╡ SECTION B: LIFE OF MAN

Argentina

Hector Rabinovich – barriendo

Hector Rabinovich – homeless

 

Australia

Andrew Swinfield – Steam Train Driver

Graeme Watson – Begging 3

Graeme Watson – Bongiorno

Sinkai Cheung – At The Exhibition

 

Austria

Hans Lahodny – Old Face

Hans Lahodny – Old Man

Hans Lahodny – Steel Worker

 

Azerbaijan

Aleksandr Firstov – Quarantine

 

Belgium

Jean Luc Legrand – Mort de la tour

 

Bosnia And Herzegovina

Biljana Latinovic – Difficult conditions

Oliver Vukmirovic – Jahac Zlatibor

Oliver Vukmirovic – A break BW 1

 

Bulgaria

Miroslav Mominski – five

Miroslav Mominski – livelihood

Miroslav Mominski – spring day

Miroslav Mominski – tobacco

Petya Lazarova – everyday life

Petya Lazarova – field work

Petya Lazarova – spring work in the village

Petya Lazarova – village life

 

Canada

Danlei Ye – Cubans40

 

China

Chengguo Ai – Hardworking

Chunxing Zhu – Leisure Time

Fujian Liu – Smoker

Guoyun Zhang – Prayers 2

Guoyun Zhang – Life in brickyard 11

Jichun Peng – Difficult Work

Lianjun Quan – People in The Street 2

Min Li – homeless

Min Xie – With the Burden

Pinguan Zheng – Mending Ship 3

Qian Shen – Paper Making

Shicong Xiao – Kinship

Wei Ye – The road of life

Wei Ye – Turn the mountain for blessing 055

Weining Lin – Head Kungfu 1

Yanping Qiu – Rodeo1

Yi Huang – Believers in the Rock Church 18

Yinghua Min – Highly Skilled At

 

Croatia

Jasmina Gorjanski –  Mr Postman

Jasmina Gorjanski – Winter Runner

 

Cyprus

Romos Kotsonis – Bicycle delivery

Romos Kotsonis – Run of life

Romos Kotsonis – Wedding exit

Romos Kotsonis – Bicycle repair

Steven Stavri – KISSING

 

Denmark

Ole Suszkiewicz – Building Worker

Ole Suszkiewicz – Car Repair

Ole Suszkiewicz – Shoeblack 2

 

England

Alan Young – Caught In The Act

Alan Young – Im Warning You

Alan Young – Newham Lead Cambridge

Bob Goode – Barber Shop

David Bray – The Mustang Boy At Dusk

David Keel – Tough guys through the flames

David Keel – Under the wire 2

Roger Paxton – The Teacher

 

Finland

Kalle Salonen – League 4

Kalle Salonen – Smoker

 

Germany

Dagmar Petersohn – On The Sunny Side

Heinz Peks – Heilige Badende2

Heinz Peks – Kalkutta9

Heinz Peks – Todeserwartung

Heinz Peks – Verbrennungs-Ghads

Silvana Retter – Portrait of a man

Silvana Retter – The Memories Keeper

Susanne Kaufmann – Grazy Zoo

Wolfgang Schweden – WORKER 2

Wolfgang Schweden – MO 5

 

Greece

Eva Lambropoulou – HOMELESS

 

Hong Kong

Ching Ching Chan – Tetris Blocks

  1. W. Chan – Morning fog NA04

Yuet Yee Wong – RUNNING FOR LIFE

 

Hungary

Anita Dr Mondok – Fathers and sons

Attila Szalai – SEPARATELY

Gabriella Jerszi – Greengrocer

Gabriella Jerszi – News hunter

Gabriella Jerszi – Turnover

Istvan Kerekes – Fate

Istvan Kerekes – Home

Istvan Kerekes – Life in the mud

Istvan Kerekes – Lamb slaughter

Sandor Horosnyi – Baker’s yard

Sandor Horosnyi – Best friends

Sandor Horosnyi – Dissapeared soldiers

 

India

Anitha Mysore – Feeding the gulls

Barun Sinha – Charcoal worker

Barun Sinha – Despare

Deepankar Basu – Reflecting Sand

Dibyendu Chatterjee – The brick kiln boy

Digwas Bellemane – Lady Returning Home

Sanjoy Sengupta – daily life 1

Sathyanarayana C.r. – RETURNING SHEPHERD

 

Indonesia

David Somali-chow – American Rodeo in California2

David Somali-chow – Is going to rain

David Somali-chow – Uyghur man Preparing tea

David Somali-chow – Uyghur Traditional Potter

 

Israel

Joshua Landau – windows cleaner 2

Leonid Goldin – Photo 278 EURO

Leonid Goldin – Route number 17

Leonid Goldin – Woman in black

Leonid Goldin – Women in different eras

Yuri Shepelev – Vlad3

 

Italy

Veniero Rubboli – Baby at Baptism

 

Lithuania

Andrius Lamauskas – Life of man

 

North Macedonia

Zoran Zdravev – The Runner and the Lord

 

Malta

Gottfried Catania – Cooking

Gottfried Catania – Seamstress

Gottfried Catania – Balcony Cleaner

 

Netherlands

Daniel Lybaert – Treinmachinist

Daniel Lybaert – Strandwandeling

Max Van Son – The Honey Man

Max Van Son – Sounds of the Sea

 

New Zealand

Jiongxin Peng – Miao old man

Jiongxin Peng – Perform together

Jiongxin Peng – Picker

 

Norway

John Colbensen – Healthy

John Colbensen – Tempo

 

Oman

Mohammed Al Shafouri – Babushka

 

Poland

Sebastian Kuczynski – LIVE 1

Sebastian Kuczynski – The way to work

Sebastian Kuczynski – Happy 1

Wojciech Nawrocki – The real life of men – the struggle of the SELMA Expedition crew during the crossing over the ice pack

Wojciech Nawrocki – A diver exploring the stern of a whaling ship wreck in the depths of the Antarctic

 

Qatar

Abdulla Al-mushaifri – Cleaning Time

Abdulla Al-mushaifri – Mastering Saaf Bw

 

Romania

Liviu Pascalau – The Watch

 

Saudi Arabia

Abbas Alkhamis – Between two camels

Amani Alqahtani – Friendship

Amani Alqahtani – family

Amani Alqahtani – Pipe smoker

Amani Alqahtani – Sell camels

 

Serbia

Ana Batrićević – Blacksmith’s Workshop

Ana Batrićević – Distraction

Ana Batrićević – Joy

Ana Batrićević – Surrounded by Youth

Dusan Novakovic – Granny

Goran Kojadinovic – Construction works

Goran Kojadinovic – Hard knock life

Goran Kojadinovic – Neighbour

Milos Karaklic – Pottery

Nenad Borojevic – C’est la vie 2

Nenad Borojevic – Home

Nenad Borojevic – Lonely 3

Nenad Borojevic – Misunderstood

Petar Joncic – Memories

Sladjana Radovanovic – Djordje

Slobodan Cavic – Another day of life

Slobodan Cavic – Burden of life

Slobodan Cavic – From today to tomorrow

Slobodan Cavic – The burden of life

Vojislav Lukovic – Jolly trumpeter

Vojislav Vojo Pesterac – Fog 8656

Vojislav Vojo Pesterac – Life goes on 5882

 

Slovakia

Dusan Ignac – Shepard 2

 

Slovenia

Dejan Kokol – Insane

Dejan Kokol – Memories

Dejan Kokol – On a train

Dejan Kokol – Yes I can

Ivo Borko – My wedding photo

Nevenka Papic – Are you lonesome, tonight

Nevenka Papic – Life expectations

 

Sweden

Ulf Norenius – Unemployment

 

Taiwan

Woodpecker Huang – after work hard noodle mono

Woodpecker Huang – hardwork BB

 

Ukraine

Zorian Lishchynsky – Weekdays on the stairs

Zorian Lishchynsky – In tandem

 

USA

Ronald Wilson – FIREFIGHT 2

 

VietNam

Hai Nguyen Thanh – Lao nong

Hai Nguyen Thanh – phap su


 

MONTENEGRO ╡ SECTION C: NATURE

Australia

Sinkai Cheung – Fur Seal

Sinkai Cheung – Seals and Penguins

Sinkai Cheung – King Penguin13

 

Austria

Hans Lahodny – White hair

Peter Siegel – Kiss the Frog

Peter Siegel – Gerbera

Peter Siegel –  In a Row

 

Belarus

Leonardus Buijs – cleaning

 

Bosnia And Herzegovina

Biljana Latinovic – Danger

Biljana Latinovic – Butterfly

Biljana Latinovic – Twilight

 

Brazil

Marcia Marchetto – Wind jump

Marcia Marchetto – Vacariano

Paulo Guerra – Papa mosca 2

Silvana Moreira – Bird

Silvana Moreira – Fourteen birds

 

Bulgaria

Miroslav Mominski – bird

Miroslav Mominski – forest

Miroslav Mominski – gold morning

Petya Lazarova – curious grasshopper

Petya Lazarova – dandelion

 

Canada

Danlei Ye – Have a fight46

Robin Luo – Hummingbird Collect Nectar 25

Tin Sang Chan – Eastern Blue bird

Tin Sang Chan – Northern Hawk Owl

Tin Sang Chan – Osprey With Catch

Tin Sang Chan – Snow  Monkey

 

China

Chenglin Zheng – Zebra3

Chenglin Zheng – Running

Fujian Liu – Glacier

Fujian Liu – Flying

Fujian Liu – Dead Wood

Jing Li – Under the sky 4

Jing Li – Stay close

Jing Li – Hunting time 2

Jing Li – Quarrel

Li Liu – Rest

Lianjun Quan – Pink Seashore

Meng Xue – The Prairie Couple

Min Li – Lake ice bubble 1

Min Li – The elf of the sky 7

Min Li – Spread Wings 1

Mingwei Chen – A Deserted Scenery 1

Mingzai Su – Tigers play1

Peiwen Sun – Catch 1

Songhua Li – Ski Racing

Yanping Qiu – Tibetan foxes 22

Yanping Qiu – Bird on the branch 3

 

Croatia

Nenad Martić – After the rain 2

 

Cyprus

Romos Kotsonis – Flamingo marching

 

England

Alan Young – Common Blue Damselfly On Grass

Jennifer Margaret Webster – savage wolves

Jennifer Margaret Webster – red squirrel on the moss

Sue Oconnell – Little Owl in Long Grass

 

Finland

Antti Korpela – Red Dot

Johanna Lyomila – Rabbit

Johanna Lyomila – On the edge of the ice

 

France

Jean Claude Bacle – Grebes family

Marc Anagnostidis – Libellula Ludoviciana

Marc Anagnostidis – Sphodromantis Viridis 2

Marc Anagnostidis – Orange Tip Et Filicaria

Marc Anagnostidis – Accouplement Printanier

Marie Sajous – Orca family 2

 

Germany

Heinz Peks – Sossuvlei- Namibia

Renja Laskowski – haarig

Susanne Kaufmann – Crevette

 

Hong Kong

Ching Ching Chan – Childhood Sweetheart

Ching Ching Chan – Take a Ride

Leka Huie – Phantom of Lizard

Leka Huie – Squid Portrait

Leka Huie – Honey…I am Coming

Li Ka Wai – CATCHING

Li Ka Wai – KILLER

Li Ka Wai – ACTION

Li Ka Wai – AWAIT

 

Hungary

Attila Szalai – PAIRS

Csilla Bolvari – Love

Csilla Bolvari – Wilderness

Csilla Bolvari – Magic balls

Istvan Kerekes – Angels

Istvan Kerekes – Reflection with dragonflies

Istvan Kerekes – Pelophylax ridibundus

Istvan Kerekes – Greylag

Sandor Horosnyi – Crucified

 

India

Anitha Mysore – RWBulbul interaction

Anitha Mysore – WCBarbet and cherries

Digwas Bellemane – Bugs family

Digwas Bellemane – Sign Spider

Gangadhar Ag – CHEETAH TRIPPING THOMSON GAZELLE

K S Manju Mohan – HORNED RHINO WITH BABY

K S Manju Mohan – JUMBO AND CALF

K S Manju Mohan – DARTER IN SUNSET

Sanjay Danait – Aqua Boxers

Sanjay Danait – Signature Water Polo

Sathyanarayana C.r. – ATTACKING DUO

Sathyanarayana C.r. – DOUBLE ATTACK

Sathyanarayana C.r. – HUMMING BIRDS DRAWING NECTAR

Sathyanarayana C.r. – KITE CHASING IBIS WITH SNAKE

Venkatesh Bs – Tossing the fruit

Yogesh Mokashi – Patterns in Ice

 

Indonesia

Ajar Setiadi – Got the fly

Ajar Setiadi – circle

Ajar Setiadi – The Predator

Ajar Setiadi – near for landed

David Somali-chow – Swiming Turtle in RajaAmpat

 

Italy

Alvaro Valdarnini – Colias Croceus on Viperina Azzurra

Alvaro Valdarnini – Ladybird on a Borage bud

Alvaro Valdarnini – Macaone on buds of Borracine

Alvaro Valdarnini – Tettigonia

Enrico Galbiati – Squabble

Enrico Galbiati – Temptation

 

Lithuania

Andrius Lamauskas – A time of change

Andrius Lamauskas – A wave of quiet

 

Malaysia

Edwin Ong Wee Kee – Endless Guardian

 

Malta

Gottfried Catania – Chameleon and Snail

Gottfried Catania – Two Meerkats

 

Netherlands

Daniel Lybaert – Liefkozing

Daniel Lybaert – Kuifmakaakportret

Max Van Son – Winter Fox 02

Max Van Son – Late Afternoon Fight 02

 

New Zealand

Jiongxin Peng – Butterfly on leaf stem

 

Norway

John Colbensen – I see you

 

Oman

Samir Albusaidi – Barkah Birds

Samir Albusaidi – Way To trees

 

Poland

Wojciech Nawrocki – Under the iceberg

Wojciech Nawrocki – Eye to eye with crabeater seal under the iceberg

 

Qatar

Abdulla Al-mushaifri – After The Rain

Abdulla Al-mushaifri – Desert Liens

Abdulla Al-mushaifri – Milky Way Flower

Abdulla Al-mushaifri – Green Desert

Ahmed Mohamed   Hassan – Contrast

 

Romania

Marian Plaino – flying on the sky

 

Serbia

Milan Gabaric – Sedlo

Milan Gabaric – Fog

Petar Joncic – Only you

Slobodan Cavic – Butterfly 2

Slobodan Cavic – Freedom

Slobodan Cavic – Tupavica Waterfall

Slobodan Cavic – Love

Vojislav Vojo Pesterac – Planina 7783

Vojislav Vojo Pesterac – Prokletije 5693

Vojislav Vojo Pesterac – Up to the waist 9377

 

Slovenia

Ivo Borko – Dead guard

Ivo Borko – Dead valley

 

South Africa

David Wilson – Cape Fur Seals and Jackal

 

Taiwan

Jen-chieh Chang – Stretching

Jui-ching Tai – Wildebeest crossing the river

 

Thailand

Hansa Tangmanpoowadol – SEAGULLS

 

Ukraine

Zorian Lishchynsky – 21 seagulls

 

United Kingdom

Paul Morgan – Ruby Tailed Wasp

 

USA

Christine Pence – preening together

Jingru Luo – Chong

Jingru Luo – WQEWG

Richard Bailey – BABY FOOD

Richard Bailey – ELEPHANT SEALS

Richard Bailey – NOSE TO NOSE


 

MONTENEGRO ╡ SECTION D: OPEN COLOUR

Australia

Andrew Swinfield – Pelican Bank sand lines

Corliss Gustavson – Portrait of a chimp

Elizabeth Slezak – Prickly Bunch

 

Austria

Hans Lahodny – 3 Windows

Hans Lahodny – Red Windows

Hans Lahodny – Way to Restroom

Peter Siegel – Madame

Peter Siegel – Misterious

 

Azerbaijan

Aleksandr Firstov – Colorful life

 

Belgium

Claude Simon – No common sense

Claude Simon – Young Widow

Francis Nicoll – Marina Nude 2

Jean Luc Legrand – Diagonale au P

Jean Luc Legrand – Gardienne du Gouffre

Jean Luc Legrand – Lana et la corde 2

 

Bosnia And Herzegovina

Biljana Latinovic – On an old stump

Biljana Latinovic – Wood

 

Brazil

Marcia Marchetto – scorched earth-

 

Bulgaria

Lyubomir Argirov – Discrepancy

Lyubomir Argirov – Yordans day

Miroslav Mominski – magical

Miroslav Mominski – smile

Miroslav Mominski – spring

Miroslav Mominski – st haralambos

Petya Lazarova – foggy morning

 

Canada

Douglas Norton – Maligne Lake

Phillip Kwan – Aurora Over Mountain 81

 

China

Chen Ni – Plough

Guoyun Zhang – the Crowded Train Festival 9

Guoyun Zhang – Life in brickyard 2

Hanfan Zhou – Meet the rising sun

Li Liu – Climb the Mountain

Min Li – The elf of the sky 3

Mingjun Liu – Harvest

Peiwen Sun – Working Woman

Pinguan Zheng – Mending Ship 4

Qian Shen – On the Lake

Wei Zeng – Happy Together

Weining Lin – Fishing Ground

Xiaogang Li – Mountains

Xiaoqing Zhang – Ethiopia’s Primitive Tribal People 29

Xiaoqing Zhang – Playtime 1

Xincai Pan – Beautiful Scenery in the Painting

Zhen Wu – Dancing

Zheng Wang – Colorful

Zheng Wang – Business

Zheng Wang – Spectacular View

Zhenghua Peng – Freedom

Zhijian Huang – Solitary

 

Croatia

Jasmina Gorjanski – Blizzard

Jasmina Gorjanski – Freezing in the city center

Jasmina Gorjanski – Winter on the boulevard

Nenad Martić – Red on yellow

Nenad Martić – What?

 

Cyprus

Romos Kotsonis – Fantasy performance

Romos Kotsonis – Kid and the flute

Romos Kotsonis – Painting restorer

 

Denmark

Arvid Nielsen – Burning Desire 1

Arvid Nielsen – Nudeart 08

Ole Suszkiewicz – White Scarf

Ole Suszkiewicz – Foggy Walk

Ole Suszkiewicz – Man and Lamps

Ole Suszkiewicz – Harmonica Clown

 

England

Alan Young – Bernie

Alan Young – Forehand Return 1

Christine Woolgar – Sideways at The Outlet

Christine Woolgar – Still Summer Dawn

Christine Woolgar – The Broken Chain

Christine Woolgar – Faraway

David Bray – Submerged 1

David Bray – Tornado Formation

David Keel – Vanessa Low in flight

David Keel – Yamamoto leads on the final bend

David Keel – Mami Sato stretching out

Jennifer Margaret Webster – a gift for you

John King – A Troubled Mind

John King – Just Look Away

 

Finland

Kalle Salonen – Pomegranates

Leena-maija Lindqvist – Rose-dressed lady

 

France

Marie Sajous – The blue one

Sylvie Carmello – Cube on cube

 

Germany

Alexander Hochhaus – Entanglement

Heinz Peks – Gesicht4

Heinz Peks – Murall

Heinz Peks – Oblatus

Silvana Retter – Ballet in the tunnel of love

Silvana Retter – On the Edge

Susanne Kaufmann – Buntstifte

Susanne Kaufmann – Glaeser_1

Susanne Kaufmann – Puenktchen

 

Hong Kong

Ching Ching Chan – The Goat Lady

Ching Ching Chan – Praying in the streets

Ching Ching Chan – Climbs And Jumps

Chun Yip Chau – Golden Seashore

Chun Yip Chau – In the Fishing Pond

  1. W. Chan – Rainy Day 14 Sarajevo

Leka Huie – The Reflection

Leka Huie – Strawberry and Peach Dessert

Leka Huie – Osaka Umeda Sky Building

Li Ka Wai – CHARMING

Li Ka Wai – DREAM

Li Ka Wai – PERFECT

Li Ka Wai – TOUCHING

Yuet Yee Wong – CHOOSING

Yuet Yee Wong – CURL UP

Yuet Yee Wong – DEVOTEES ACTIVITIES

 

Hungary

Anita Dr Mondok – Workshop

Csilla Bolvari – Lara

Csilla Bolvari – Forms

Csilla Bolvari – Pearl magic

Gábor Gajdos – Only Two of Us

Gábor Gajdos – Step by Step

Gabriella Jerszi – On each floor

Gabriella Jerszi – Up and down

Istvan Kerekes – The ill dog

Istvan Kerekes – The look

Istvan Kerekes – Irinka and Lisa

Istvan Kerekes – Yelena

Sandor Horosnyi – Greean-eyed girl

Sandor Horosnyi – The persistent 2

Sandor Horosnyi – Girl between the door

Sandor Horosnyi – Touch the sky

 

India

Anitha Mysore – Life in the fast lane

Anitha Mysore – The angel of the meadows

Barun Sinha – NDI No 1

Barun Sinha – Naina

Barun Sinha – Old Patient

Bhagya D – Theyyam Fire

Dibyendu Chatterjee – Drive Slowly

Gangadhar Ag – BLUE TAILED BEE EATER COURTSHIP

Nilendu Banerje – Give me love

Rabinandan Gs – Beauty and the Beast

Sathyanarayana C.r. – MALABAR PARAKEET FIGHT

Sathyanarayana C.r. – SPECTACULAR SHOW

Shirish Jhaveri – INTEZAR

Udayan Sankar Pal – A moment shared

Udayan Sankar Pal – A pose for you

Udayan Sankar Pal – Repose

V Madhusudana D Rao – Two Down Yellow

V Madhusudana D Rao – Wall of Light

 

Indonesia

Ajar Setiadi – Duo Mantenan Bird

Robert Lie – Lady in Red

 

Ireland

Seamus Byrne – Red rose

Seamus Byrne – Hooded girl

 

Israel

Leonid Goldin – Beirao liquor

Leonid Goldin – ON TIME

Leonid Goldin – Black limousine

Michael Bar-on – Rock concert

 

Italy

Bruno Oliveri – VASO 2-2020

Ivana Sancandi – Red car

Ivana Sancandi – The bridge

Ivana Sancandi – The ladder

Veniero Rubboli – Wall of cobs

Veniero Rubboli – Christmas window

Veniero Rubboli – Home guardian

Veniero Rubboli – Sweetness

Vincenzo Di Panfilo – Different interests

Vincenzo Di Panfilo – La figlia di Charlie

Vincenzo Di Panfilo – Witch mountain

 

Lithuania

Andrius Lamauskas – what whispers butterflies shadows

Andrius Lamauskas – from darkness to light

 

North Macedonia

Aleksandar Stojchevski – Heart keeper

 

Malaysia

Billion Lim – BLOWING SMOKE

Billion Lim – PERCEIVE

 

Malta

Gottfried Catania – Lunchtime

 

Netherlands

Daniel Lybaert – Drie Japanse makakenkoppen

Daniel Lybaert – Stiekem 2 in kleur

Daniel Lybaert – Winters tafereel

Daniel Lybaert – Familieportret kuifmakaken

Max Van Son – White Grey and Red

Max Van Son – My Little Universe

Max Van Son – Sculptural Staircase 03

 

Norway

Arne Skinlo – The Crop

John Colbensen – Airborne dreads

John Colbensen – My precious

John Colbensen – The safety in us

 

Oman

Samir Albusaidi – Back From Fishing

Samir Albusaidi – Three Umbrellas

Samir Albusaidi – Shanah Solt Lake

Samir Albusaidi – Safah Lank

Suresh Meenakshisundaram – White Throat Hanging

 

Poland

Dominika Koszowska – Like leaves

Dominika Koszowska – My beautiful sister

Sebastian Kuczynski – Walking in Dolomites 2

Wojciech Nawrocki – Weddell seal

 

Qatar

Abdulla Al-mushaifri – Car Park

 

Romania

Liviu Pascalau – Eyeglass

Marian Plaino – Daylight

Ovi D Pop – New Stages

Ovi D Pop – Labyrinth

Ovi D Pop – five seasons 02

 

Serbia

Ana Batrićević – Belgrade Window

Goran Kojadinovic – Girl on the porch

Goran Kojadinovic – Rush

Milan Gabaric – Boy and shadow

Milan Gabaric – Horses

Nenad Borojevic – Art of Body 2

Nenad Borojevic – Lonely

Petar Joncic – Dreamland

Slobodan Cavic – A gift to the dead

Vojislav Vojo Pesterac – Bane 7562

Vojislav Vojo Pesterac – Spa 375

 

Singapore

Lee Eng Tan – Nicole Yee Yee 3

Lee Eng Tan – Praveena 9

 

Slovenia

Dejan Kokol – Emptiness

Dejan Kokol – Geometry

Dejan Kokol – Misty island

Dejan Kokol – Playing time

Ivo Borko – Cat queen

Ivo Borko – Lady in red

Stane Gortnar – WINTER 3

Stane Gortnar – WINTER DAY

 

Spain

Florentino Molero Gutierrez – Pasarela al infierno

Florentino Molero Gutierrez – Paso de cebra

Joaquin Salinas  D`anglada – PATRICIA

Joaquin Salinas  D`anglada – TRES EN FORMACION

Joaquin Salinas  D`anglada – ANABEL 10

Manel Puigcerver – Mother and child

Manel Puigcerver – Woman and landscape

 

Sweden

Monica Wennblom – Small boat marina

Monica Wennblom – Sparsely trees

 

Taiwan

Jui-ching Tai – There is an earthquake

Jui-ching Tai – Into the flying saucer

 

Ukraine

Zorian Lishchynsky – … loneliness …

Zorian Lishchynsky – Prima

Zorian Lishchynsky – Social stairs

 

United Kingdom

Paul Morgan – Paddington Basin Mural

Paul Morgan – Walking by the cafe

 

USA

Duy Tuong Nguyen – New day 2

Hung Ho – CONVICT LAKE A

Jeff Mcdonald – Oil and Water Study Op 1832

Nikola Veljic – pig

 

Yemen

Mohammed Almuaalemi – Air fly fishing


 

MONTENEGRO ╡ SECTION E: OPEN MONOCHROME

Australia

Elizabeth Slezak – Spiral Staircase

Sinkai Cheung – Tango01

Vicki Moritz – Rome going down

 

Austria

Andreas Friedmann – Bodyprojektion 5

Hans Lahodny – Place at Window

Hans Lahodny – Tram missed

Hans Lahodny – W

Peter Siegel – Mirrors

 

Bahrain

Hanan Hassan Al-khalifa – ALON IN TUNNEL

 

Bosnia And Herzegovina

Biljana Latinovic – In the park

Biljana Latinovic – Departure

Biljana Latinovic – Dana

Biljana Latinovic – Shepherd

 

Brazil

Aneliese Ambrosio – Instigative Look

Marcia Marchetto – Througt the glass

 

Bulgaria

Lyubomir Argirov – Fasn 2

Lyubomir Argirov – Together

Miroslav Mominski – geometry

Miroslav Mominski – graphics

Miroslav Mominski – sadness

Miroslav Mominski – tradition

Petya Lazarova – Family

Petya Lazarova – graphic winter

Petya Lazarova – Tree with fences

 

Canada

Phillip Kwan – Great Gray Owl 79

 

China

Chaoyang Cai – Morning Glory

Chaoyang Cai – Plough in the Spring

Chenglin Zheng – Labour 1

Jing Li – Gallop Horse 3

Jing Li – Horse 3

Jing Li – Parenting

Mingwei Chen – Driver

Weining Lin – Old Woman 1

Weining Lin – Life at Brickyard

Xiaomei Xu – The best model

Yi Gu – Play

Yi Huang – Believers in the Rock Church 13

Yonghong Jin – Body Art 1

Yu Lun – Warm in the Snow

Zhengda He – Pious

 

Croatia

Jasmina Gorjanski – Cross the river

Jasmina Gorjanski – Rain man

Nenad Banjac – Walker

Nenad Martić – At the theatre 3

Nenad Martić – It will rain

Nenad Martić – Windy day in V

 

Cyprus

Romos Kotsonis – To the sky

 

Denmark

Arvid Nielsen – Nudeart 05

Arvid Nielsen – The Photographer 04

Ole Suszkiewicz – Roof Sport

Ole Suszkiewicz – Man from Darkness

Ole Suszkiewicz – Black Background

Ole Suszkiewicz – Upstairs 4

 

England

Alan Young – Back From The War

Alan Young – Out Of the Woods

Alan Young – The Samaritan

Alan Young – U Boat Commander

Bob Goode – Against the Flow

Bob Goode – Lined

Bob Goode – Solitude

Christine Woolgar – Seashore Swell

David Bray – Night Shift Interlude

David Bray – The Spiv

David Bray – The Engine Arrangers

Elizabet Edie – The Magician

John King – Into The Morning Mist

Pietro Rocchiccioli – On His Bike

 

Finland

Johanna Lyomila – Voltage

 

Germany

Alexander Hochhaus – Gloom

Alexander Hochhaus – Moonlight shadow

Alexander Hochhaus – Trial lesson

Heinz Peks – Junge3

Heinz Peks – Sekar

Renja Laskowski – Ayla 062

Renja Laskowski – Erasmusbruecke 07

Silvana Retter – Missing the Family

Silvana Retter – Reborn

Silvana Retter – Valley of Life

Susanne Kaufmann – Friedrichshoffestival

Susanne Kaufmann – Street Paris

 

Greece

Eszter Emese Lazar – Iorgos

Georgia Paraskevopoulou – Flour girl

Nestor Fanos – walking near the sea 4

 

Hong Kong

Ching Ching Chan – Struggle for Own Space

Ching Ching Chan – Searching for Valuables

Ching Ching Chan – My Daily Work

Ching Ching Chan – Happy Harvest

Chun Yip Chau – Outdoor Working

Yuet Yee Wong – BEGIN TO WORK

 

Hungary

Csilla Bolvari – Passing throughs

Gábor Gajdos – Greek Geometry

Gabriella Jerszi – On the bank of Danube

Gabriella Jerszi – On the ridge

Gyorgy C. Varnai – Trompeter Nr1

Istvan Kerekes – Shepherd boy

Istvan Kerekes – Workers

Istvan Kerekes – Maramuresan tale

Istvan Kerekes – The gipsy clan

Zoltan Lokos – Girls 1

 

India

Anitha Mysore – Ghost man

Anitha Mysore – Hey siri

Barun Sinha – Shyaam Sundari

Dibyendu Chatterjee – Fly in dream

Digwas Bellemane – Returning Home

Udayan Sankar Pal – Bowled over

Udayan Sankar Pal – Break

Udayan Sankar Pal – Spiral

 

Indonesia

David Somali-chow – Ice mount in Greenland

 

Ireland

Seamus Byrne – Cocooned

Seamus Byrne – Hair

Seamus Byrne – Dark mask

 

Israel

Yuri Shepelev – Hopes

Yuri Shepelev – Madame with dog

 

Italy

Bruno Oliveri – DONNE DI SCANNO 1-2020

Dario Riva – Points and lines

Dario Riva –  Covid 19 phase 2 n4

Dario Riva – Morning walk

Pietro Bugli – Shadows and lights

Pietro Bugli – Doll on the beach

Roberto Mancini – Salome

Vincenzo Di Panfilo – Occhi

 

Kuwait

Faisal Alloughani – Hang On

Faisal Alloughani – Punch

 

Lithuania

Andrius Lamauskas – warm rain

 

North Macedonia

Zoran Zdravev – Act in Dark

 

Malta

Ivan Eric – OFFSPRING OF SQUARE

Ivan Eric – RUNNER

 

Myanmar

Aung  Chan Thar – Frame

Aung  Chan Thar – Low light

 

Netherlands

Daniel Lybaert – De confrontatie in ZwW

Daniel Lybaert – Berenruzie in ZwW

Daniel Lybaert – Ik wil het niet zien in ZwW

Max Van Son – Lost in White

Max Van Son – Ghostly Staircase

Max Van Son – Distortion

 

New Zealand

Jiongxin Peng – Air Show

Jiongxin Peng – Stare into distance

 

Norway

Arne Skinlo – Into Infinity

Arne Skinlo – Bridge over trouble Water

Arne Skinlo – Curves at Sunset

John Colbensen – Mare Tranquillitatus

John Colbensen – Pinned

John Colbensen – Run

John Colbensen – Striking

 

Oman

Ishaq Alzakwani – Hunting

Marya  Albalushi – Aletikaaf

Mohammed Al Shafouri – Cold Feelings

Mohammed Al Shafouri – Babushka

Samir Albusaidi – Man From Bidieh

Samir Albusaidi – Bait Al Safah Mosque

 

Poland

Dominika Koszowska – Reflection before the concert

Dominika Koszowska – Selfportrait

 

Qatar

Abdulla Al-mushaifri – Still Foot

 

Romania

Liviu Pascalau – Chains

Liviu Pascalau – Shroud

Liviu Pascalau – Ellipse

Marian Plaino – Winter dream

Marian Plaino – Thinking

Marian Plaino – Mirror mirror on the wall

Ovi D Pop – Life goes on

Ovi D Pop – Statues

Ovi D Pop – Stages

 

Saudi Arabia

Amani Alqahtani – Hummer women

Amani Alqahtani – Man of Pushkar

 

Scotland

William George – Rock Nymph

 

Serbia

Ana Batrićević – City Cycler

Ana Batrićević – Crossing 1

Ana Batrićević – Crossing 2

Goran Kojadinovic – Dolls

Goran Kojadinovic – Mira

Goran Kojadinovic – Off the zebra crossing

Kornelia Dakovic Svajcer – The girl

Nenad Borojevic – Lonely 4

Nenad Borojevic – Smoking break

Petar Joncic – Party

Slobodan Cavic – Departure

Slobodan Cavic – Strength and beauty 1

Slobodan Cavic – The present interwoven with the past

Slobodan Cavic – The spirit of the past

Vojislav Lukovic – Collectionner of memories

Vojislav Lukovic – Contemplation

Vojislav Lukovic – Home alone

Vojislav Lukovic – O Heavenly King

Vojislav Vojo Pesterac – Encounter 1320

Vojislav Vojo Pesterac – Fog 8643

Vojislav Vojo Pesterac – Sevrolet 54 0100

 

Singapore

Giap Chiu Teo  – Xian Wen Wen Six

 

Slovenia

Dejan Kokol – All alone

Dejan Kokol – Into unknown

Dejan Kokol – Nowhere to go 1

Ivo Borko – Looks

Ivo Borko – Oranta

Nevenka Papic – The tree

Stane Gortnar – FOGY MORNING

 

Spain

Florentino Molero Gutierrez – Las dos orillas

Florentino Molero Gutierrez – Premonicion

Joaquin Salinas  D`anglada – PILAR

Jose Maria Martin – Reflections

Manel Puigcerver – Always woman

Manel Puigcerver – Horizontally

Manel Puigcerver – Yogui

 

Switzerland

Urs Albrecht – Baseplayer

Urs Albrecht – Respect

 

Taiwan

Jen-chieh Chang – Swirling life 1

Jui-ching Tai – Drip light

Jui-ching Tai – Find a way to eat it

 

Turkey

Bekir Yesiltas – bozhaneturn

 

Ukraine

Zorian Lishchynsky – Fisherman

Zorian Lishchynsky – Her weakness

 

United Kingdom

Paul Morgan – Jeptoo 2nd in GNR

 

USA

Bob Chiu – Police in Israel1

Duy Tuong Nguyen – My grand Mom

Margaret Boike – Chinese Vases on Doily

Ronald Wilson – SECRETS BW

 

VietNam

Hai Nguyen Thanh – Trau