Accepted works – Serbia

SERBIA ╡ SECTION A: SHADOWHUNTER

Argentina

Hector Rabinovich – volviendo al convento

 

Australia

Andrew Swinfield – Shadowy world of a street artist

Graeme Watson – Waiter

 

Austria

Andreas Friedmann – Schattenakt

Andreas Friedmann – Spiegel und Schatten

Andreas Friedmann – UV Portrait 3

Peter Siegel – Shadows

Peter Siegel – Chloe

 

Belarus

Leonardus Buijs – gallery

Leonardus Buijs – Lisa 1

Leonardus Buijs –  Walking

 

Belgium

Francis Nicoll – Shadow Dance 4

Jean Luc Legrand – Mort du service public

Jean Luc Legrand – Penitence improvisee

Jean Luc Legrand – Volets dans le vide

 

Brazil

Marcia Marchetto – Song

Silvana Moreira – Carcassonne

 

Bulgaria

Miroslav Mominski – mysterious city

Petya Lazarova – rest in the shade

 

Canada

Phillip Kwan – Venus 12

Phillip Kwan – Light and Shadow 21

Robin Luo – Capture The Ancient History

Robin Luo – Karnak Temple 07

Robin Luo – Shadow In Street

 

China

Aihua Cao – Under Light

Aihua Cao – Bright

Chaoyang Cai – Women Picking Tea Leaves

Chaoyang Cai – Flying canvas

Cheng Zhu – Wonferful City

Chenglin Zheng – Young face 6

Deying Huang – Worship 3

Deying Huang – Alone

Guoyun Zhang – Life in Village

Haikun Liang – Charity

Jianjun Liu – Passerby

Jianjun Liu – Under the Sunlight

Lianjun Quan – Clean in the morning

Mingzai Su – Little girl

Peiwen Sun – Study

Shicong Xiao – Dusk 1

Wei Ye – passage city 044

Wei Ye – Window shadow

Weining Lin – Loely Boat

Weining Lin – Traditional Paper Making 1

Yanping Qiu – worker 1

Yi Huang – Old wine workshop 2

Yi Huang – Old crafts

Yonghong Jin – Woman on The Street 1

Yonghong Jin – Woman on The Street 3

Zheng Wang – Reflection of City

Zheng Wang – Baker

 

Croatia

Jasmina Gorjanski –  THE GIANT

Nenad Banjac – Covid time

Nenad Martić – Chasing the shadow

Nenad Martić – Confession

Nenad Martić – Homage to S. D.

 

Cyprus

Klea Kyprianou – Body and Hands

Klea Kyprianou – Jump Like Me

 

Denmark

Arvid Nielsen – Nudeart 04

Ole Suszkiewicz – Foggy Night

Ole Suszkiewicz – Berlin Walking

 

England

Dave Robson – Ready for The Off

Dave Robson – Shed Master

David Bray – Waiting To Go

Jennifer Margaret Webster – a ball of light

John King – Standing In The Shadows

Pietro Rocchiccioli – Only the lonely

Sue Oconnell – Lady of Gujarat

 

Finland

Johanna Lyomila – Spectacular

Leena-maija Lindqvist – In front of red house 3

 

Germany

Renja Laskowski – St. Michelle 02

Silvana Retter – Dancing Angel

Silvana Retter – Ghost of the Vatican City

 

Greece

Eva Lambropoulou – ALONE

Eva Lambropoulou – CYCLING IN ATHENS

Eva Lambropoulou – CYCLISTS LEFKAS

Nestor Fanos – cyclist near the sea 3

 

Hong Kong

Ching Ching Chan – People in the Light

Ching Ching Chan – Love In The Light

Ching Ching Chan – Family Bonding

Yuet Yee Wong – RETURN HOME

Yuet Yee Wong – IN THE CORNER

 

Hungary

Csilla Bolvari – Four wheels

Gábor Gajdos – Shadow of the Garlic

Istvan Kerekes – On the way home

Istvan Kerekes – Shepherd life

Jozsef Szabo – Evolution

Jozsef Szabo – Magical lines

Laszlo Pal – On the column I

Sandor Horosnyi – DNA

Sandor Horosnyi –  Scream

Zoltan Lokos – In motion

 

India

Deepankar Basu – Visual Trap

Digwas Bellemane – Drying Cloth

Digwas Bellemane – Hello Baby

Digwas Bellemane – I Cast My Shadow

Sanjoy Sengupta – Wakan frame 2

Shirish Jhaveri – FRUIT SELLER

Shirish Jhaveri – POVERTY

Shirish Jhaveri – SHADOW ON BRICK WALL

Shirish Jhaveri – VANISHING BLIND SHADOW

 

Indonesia

Robert Lie – The Batik Maker

Robert Lie – The Goat Trader

 

Israel

Efraim Shpringer – Curved basket

Gafni Shlain – RED

Gafni Shlain – WAITING

Yuri Shepelev – Lia

Yuri Shepelev – Man of rain

Yuri Shepelev – Sonia2

 

Italy

Bruno Oliveri – TOSCANA 2

Dario Riva – Morning cleaning

Dario Riva – Walk the dog

Dario Riva – Triathlon 16

Donatella Tandelli – in light we trust

Franco Rubini – Imola in music

Ivana Sancandi – Light shadow

Ivana Sancandi – Your hand

 

Kuwait

Faisal Alloughani – Back away

Faisal Alloughani – shadow

 

Lithuania

Andrius Lamauskas – City mood

 

North Macedonia

Aleksandar Stojchevski – Looking for an entry

Zoran Zdravev – Sunny Day

 

Malaysia

Billion Lim – BRIGHT HOPE

Edwin Ong Wee Kee – Someday In Yuanyang

Edwin Ong Wee Kee – Unforgettable Weapon

 

Myanmar

Aung  Chan Thar – Ray

 

Netherlands

Daniel Lybaert – Wandelaars in Brugge

Max Van Son – Interruption

Max Van Son – Wall Lantern

Max Van Son – Sight Point

 

Norway

John Colbensen – Downstairs

 

Qatar

Abdulla Al-mushaifri – Shadow Cross

 

Romania

Liviu Pascalau – Rooftops

Marian Plaino – Magic story

Marian Plaino – Diagonals

 

Serbia

Ana Batrićević – Alter Ego

Ana Batrićević – The Bus Stop Shadow

Goran Kojadinovic – Grumpy dog

Goran Kojadinovic – Modern father

Goran Kojadinovic – Zebras everywhere

Nenad Borojevic – Follower 3

Petar Joncic – Geometry

Vojislav Lukovic – Good light

Vojislav Lukovic – Light and sence

Vojislav Lukovic – Togetherness

Vojislav Vojo Pesterac – Good lighte 1321

Vojislav Vojo Pesterac – Shadows 3450

Vojislav Vojo Pesterac – Sing fom shadows 0327

 

Singapore

Lee Eng Tan – Morocco shadow frame

 

Slovenia

Dejan Kokol – Iron lady

Ivo Borko – Bright and dark side of life

Ivo Borko – Cursed castle 2

Ivo Borko – Dance on the water

Nevenka Papic – Studying scripture

 

South Africa

David Wilson – Conflagration Hermanus

 

Spain

Jose Maria Martin – In the city

Jose Maria Martin – Lightwalker

Jose Maria Martin – Urbe III

Manel Puigcerver – Empowered of femminity

Manel Puigcerver – Light and shadow

 

Sweden

Monica Wennblom – Female silhouette

 

Switzerland

Urs Albrecht – Me

 

Taiwan

Jen-chieh Chang – Outside the station

Jui-ching Tai – The light shines on the head

Jui-ching Tai – Fly on a rainbow

 

Thailand

Hansa Tangmanpoowadol – MARBLE RECLINING BUDDHA

Hansa Tangmanpoowadol – MEMORABLE LAKE

 

Ukraine

Zorian Lishchynsky – Traces of Kuyalnik

Zorian Lishchynsky – WC

 

VietNam

Hai Nguyen Thanh – Luoi vang

Nguyen Quoc  Buu – Loanh quanh mùa Covid – 2019


 

SERBIA ╡ SECTION B: LIFE OF MAN

Argentina

Hector Rabinovich – homeless

Hector Rabinovich – sumo

 

Azerbaijan

Aleksandr Firstov – Seller

 

Bahrain

Hanan Hassan Al-khalifa – MOORING GREETING

 

Belgium

Francis Nicoll – Autour de la table 2

 

Bosnia And Herzegovina

Biljana Latinovic – On top

Biljana Latinovic – At the table

 

Brazil

Aneliese Ambrosio – Labourer Pet

 

Bulgaria

Miroslav Mominski – five

Miroslav Mominski – livelihood

Miroslav Mominski – spring day

Miroslav Mominski – tobacco

Petya Lazarova – everyday life

Petya Lazarova – field work

Petya Lazarova – spring work in the village

Petya Lazarova – village life

 

Canada

Danlei Ye – Cuban lifestyle23

Phillip Kwan – Tribal Battle 55

Phillip Kwan – Baliem Tribe

 

China

Aihua Cao – Old Carter

Chaoyang Cai – City builders

Chen Ni – Game

Chengguo Ai – Reading in the Sun

Chengguo Ai – Hardworking

Chenglin Zheng – Stock Selling3

Fujian Liu – Smoker

Guoyun Zhang – Life in brickyard 11

Haikun Liang – Pottery making

Hanfan Zhou – casting

Hanfan Zhou – Umbrella making

Jianjun Liu – Electrical Sparkle

Jianjun Liu – Old Man

Jichun Peng – Big Harvest

Jichun Peng – Difficult Work

Jichun Peng – Cooperation

Lianjun Quan – People in The Street 2

Lianjun Quan – Ascetic Monk 9

Lianjun Quan – Head skill

Min Li – Return 4

Min Li – homeless

Min Xie – With the Burden

Min Xie – Eating

Pinguan Zheng – Care for

Pinguan Zheng – Mending Ship 3

Qian Shen – Monk

Qian Shen – Paper Making

Shicong Xiao – Sculpture

Wei Ye – The road of life

Wei Ye – Happy time

Wei Ye – Turn the mountain for blessing 055

Weining Lin – Head Kungfu 1

Yi Huang – The teahouse boss 1

Yi Huang – Childhood in Sempoma 3

Yi Huang – Believers in the Rock Church 18

Yinghua Min – Highly Skilled At

Yinghua Min – Galloping

Yonghong Jin – Weave Basket

Yonghong Jin – Seesaw

Yu Lun – Custom in the Spring field

Yu Lun – tea-tasting

Yu Lun – Handicraftsman

Yu Lun – Rural dentist

Zhengda He – Plough

Zhijian Huang – Burden

Zhijian Huang – Work Hard

 

Croatia

Nenad Martić – Are you talking to me

Nenad Martić – At the Circus

Nenad Martić – Practis 2

 

Cyprus

Romos Kotsonis – Bicycle delivery

Romos Kotsonis – Wedding exit

Romos Kotsonis – Bicycle repair

Steven Stavri – KISSING

 

Denmark

Arvid Nielsen – Years of experience 7

Ole Suszkiewicz – Building Worker

Ole Suszkiewicz – Car Repair

Ole Suszkiewicz – Shoeblack 2

Ole Suszkiewicz – Bad Boy

 

England

Dave Robson – Lone Solider

David Bray – The Loco Men

David Bray – The Mustang Boy At Dusk

David Keel – Under the wire 2

Elizabet Edie – Christmas at the barbers

Elizabet Edie – Umpires in the Rain

John King – Bloody Job Is Killing Me

Pietro Rocchiccioli – Health & Safety

 

Germany

Heinz Peks – Verbrennungs-Ghads

Silvana Retter – Cheers

Silvana Retter – Portrait of a man

Silvana Retter – The Memories Keeper

Susanne Kaufmann – Grazy Zoo

 

Greece

Eva Lambropoulou – SWIMMING

Eva Lambropoulou – ASLEEP

Eva Lambropoulou – HOMELESS

 

Hong Kong

Ching Ching Chan – Tetris Blocks

Yuet Yee Wong – RUNNING FOR LIFE

 

Hungary

Anita Dr Mondok – Handwork

Attila Szalai – SEPARATELY

Istvan Kerekes – Fate

Istvan Kerekes – Home

Istvan Kerekes – Life in the mud

Istvan Kerekes – Lamb slaughter

Sandor Horosnyi – Baker’s yard

Sandor Horosnyi – Best friends

 

India

Anitha Mysore – Feeding the gulls

Barun Sinha – Charcoal worker

Barun Sinha – Despare

Dibyendu Chatterjee – The brick kiln boy

Dibyendu Chatterjee – Time to given

Digwas Bellemane – Lady Returning Home

Sanjoy Sengupta – daily life 1

Sanjoy Sengupta – making pots in color

Sathyanarayana C.r. – WINNOWING PAIR

Yogesh Mokashi – Day begins at a yurt camp

 

Israel

Efraim Shpringer – Womens discourse

Gafni Shlain – EFFORT

Joshua Landau – windows cleaner 2

Leonid Goldin – Photo 278 EURO

Leonid Goldin – Route number 17

Yuri Shepelev – Edd

Yuri Shepelev – My tree

Yuri Shepelev – Vlad3

Yuri Shepelev – Vladislav

 

Italy

Veniero Rubboli – Baby at Baptism

 

Lithuania

Andrius Lamauskas – concentration before the performance

Andrius Lamauskas – double love

Andrius Lamauskas – Life of man

 

North Macedonia

Zoran Zdravev – The Runner and the Lord

 

Malaysia

Edwin Ong Wee Kee – Ankha

 

Malta

Ivan Eric – MUSICA 2

 

New Zealand

Jiongxin Peng – Miao old man

Jiongxin Peng – Picker

 

Oman

Maryam  Albalushi – Hulahul

 

Poland

Sebastian Kuczynski – LIVE 1

Sebastian Kuczynski – The way to work

Sebastian Kuczynski – Happy 1

Wojciech Nawrocki – The captain of the SELMA Expeditions yacht at the helm while crossing the ice pack in the Lemaire Channel

 

Qatar

Ahmed Mohamed   Hassan – Doctor

 

Romania

Liviu Pascalau – The Watch

Marian Plaino – Birqash camel market

 

Saudi Arabia

Abbas Alkhamis – Between two camels

Abbas Alkhamis – Jafar funeral

Amani Alqahtani – Friendship

Amani Alqahtani – family

Amani Alqahtani – Sell camels

 

Serbia

Ana Batrićević – Surrounded by Youth

Dusan Novakovic – Granny

Goran Kojadinovic – Neighbour

Nenad Borojevic – C’est la vie 2

Sladjana Radovanovic – Djordje

Slobodan Cavic – Another day of life

Slobodan Cavic – Burden of life

Slobodan Cavic – The burden of life

Vojislav Lukovic – Jolly trumpeter

Vojislav Lukovic – Two string player

Vojislav Vojo Pesterac – Spricer-Guca 5

 

Singapore

Lee Eng Tan – Guilin Farmer and Cow

Lee Eng Tan – Old teahouse old man cheers

Zee Kek  Heng – Piece of bread

 

Slovakia

Dusan Ignac – Hard work

Dusan Ignac – Shepard 2

 

Slovenia

Dejan Kokol – Memories

Dejan Kokol – On a train

Dejan Kokol – Yes I can

Ivo Borko – A boy from Sat mahala

Ivo Borko – My wedding photo

 

Switzerland

Urs Albrecht – Cheesemakers son

 

Taiwan

Jen-chieh Chang – Barber’s daily

Jui-ching Tai – Fierce dodgeball game

Woodpecker Huang – hardwork BB

Woodpecker Huang – Work very hard 01

 

Thailand

Hansa Tangmanpoowadol – PROTEST LEADER

Hansa Tangmanpoowadol – WITHIN REACH

 

Ukraine

Zorian Lishchynsky – Weekdays on the stairs

Zorian Lishchynsky – In tandem

 

United Kingdom

Paul Morgan – Mo Farah

 

USA

Bob Chiu – Wresting pits in India2

Duy Tuong Nguyen – Flood season 6

Duy Tuong Nguyen – Life of man


 

SERBIA ╡ SECTION C: NATURE

Australia

Sinkai Cheung – Seals and Penguins

Sinkai Cheung – King Penguin13

 

Austria

Hans Lahodny – Thoughtfull

Hans Lahodny – White hair

Peter Siegel – Gerbera

Peter Siegel – Leaf

Peter Siegel –  In a Row

 

Belgium

Claude Simon – Elephants in the mud Kwando

Jean Luc Legrand – Heron sur Dendre 3

 

Bosnia And Herzegovina

Biljana Latinovic – Danger

Biljana Latinovic – Butterfly

Biljana Latinovic – Twilight

Oliver Vukmirovic – Janj river

 

Brazil

Marcia Marchetto – Wind jump

Marcia Marchetto – Vacariano

Paulo Guerra – Bailloni

Paulo Guerra – Papa mosca 2

 

Bulgaria

Miroslav Mominski – bird

Miroslav Mominski – forest

Miroslav Mominski – wild peonies

Petya Lazarova – cold autumn

Petya Lazarova – curious grasshopper

Petya Lazarova – dandelion

Petya Lazarova – the net

 

Canada

Danlei Ye – Have a fight46

Robin Luo – Tern Back Home With Fish 10

Tin Sang Chan – Eastern Blue bird

Tin Sang Chan – Northern Hawk Owl

 

China

Chenglin Zheng – Zebra3

Chenglin Zheng – Running

Fengying Long – Little Egret37

Fujian Liu – Flying

Fujian Liu – Spread Wings

Jianjun Liu – Fly

Jianjun Liu – Landing

Jing Li – Stay close

Li Liu – Fight

Li Liu – Beautiful Birds

Lianjun Quan – Pink Seashore

Lianjun Quan – Free Africa1

Meng Xue – Spread Winds

Min Li – Crane Dance 1

Min Li – The elf of the sky 7

Mingwei Chen – A Deserted Scenery 1

Peiwen Sun – Catch 1

Peiwen Sun – Quite

Songhua Li – Look into the Distance

Weining Lin – Elephants 1

Yanping Qiu – Tibetan foxes 22

Yanping Qiu – Spirit in fairyland 4

Yanping Qiu – Cattle Egret 4

Yanping Qiu – Bird on the branch 3

Yi Gu – Little Foxes Begging for Food

Yinghua Min – Elephants

Yu Lun – Fight

Yu Lun – Homeland of freedom

Zhengda He – Wonderful Scenery

 

Croatia

Nenad Martić – Sleepyhead

 

Cyprus

Romos Kotsonis – Flamingo marching

 

Denmark

Ole Suszkiewicz – Stag 2

Ole Suszkiewicz – Nest Building 4

Ole Suszkiewicz – Deer 5

 

England

Dave Robson – Catching the Fish

Jennifer Margaret Webster – savage wolves

Jennifer Margaret Webster – red squirrel on the moss

 

Finland

Johanna Lyomila – On the edge of the ice

Kalle Salonen – Jaybird 3

Leena-maija Lindqvist – Deer on the foggy field

Leena-maija Lindqvist – Deer on the barley field

 

France

Jean Claude Bacle – Go to the bath

Jean Claude Bacle – Grebes family

Jean Claude Bacle – Lutte d ibex

Marc Anagnostidis – Libellula Ludoviciana

Marc Anagnostidis – Orange Tip Et Filicaria

Marc Anagnostidis – Accouplement Printanier

Marie Sajous – Orca family 2

 

Germany

Renja Laskowski – haarig

Silvana Retter – Elephant Family

Silvana Retter – White Albino Peacock

 

Hong Kong

Ching Ching Chan – Childhood Sweetheart

Ching Ching Chan – Take a Ride

Ching Ching Chan – Full of Love

Ching Ching Chan – Chatting

  1. W. Chan – Wild ape N11

Leka Huie – Phantom of Lizard

Leka Huie – Touching a Love

Leka Huie – Squid Portrait

Li Ka Wai – CATCHING

Li Ka Wai – KILLER

Li Ka Wai – ACTION

Li Ka Wai – AWAIT

Yuet Yee Wong – DRAGONFLY

 

Hungary

Attila Szalai – PAIRS

Attila Szalai – THREE SISTERS

Csilla Bolvari – Wilderness

Csilla Bolvari – Magic balls

Csilla Bolvari – Yellow simphony

Istvan Kerekes – Angels

Istvan Kerekes – Reflection with dragonflies

Istvan Kerekes – Pelophylax ridibundus

Istvan Kerekes – Greylag

Sandor Horosnyi – Crucified

Sandor Horosnyi – Liverworth

 

India

Anitha Mysore – Mount Trishul in golden light

Anitha Mysore – RWBulbul interaction

Digwas Bellemane – Sign Spider

Gangadhar Ag – ELEPHANT FAMILY

K S Manju Mohan – HORNED RHINO WITH BABY

Sanjay Danait – StagScape

Venkatesh Bs – Tossing the fruit

 

Indonesia

Ajar Setiadi – Got the fly

Ajar Setiadi – The Predator

Ajar Setiadi – near for landed

David Somali-chow – Swiming Turtle in RajaAmpat

Robert Lie – When The Morning Echoed

 

Israel

Michael Bar-on – Freshwater crab

 

Italy

Alvaro Valdarnini – Colias Croceus on Viperina Azzurra

Alvaro Valdarnini – Macaone on buds of Borracine

Alvaro Valdarnini – Tettigonia

Enrico Galbiati – Mom with puppies

Enrico Galbiati – Squabble

 

Lithuania

Andrius Lamauskas – A time of change

 

Malaysia

Edwin Ong Wee Kee – Mongolian Horses

Edwin Ong Wee Kee – Wild Horses

 

Malta

Gottfried Catania – Two Meerkats

Gottfried Catania – Angry Stare

Ivan Eric – BRO N SYS

 

Myanmar

Aung  Chan Thar – Monkey

 

Netherlands

Daniel Lybaert – Aanstarende kuifmakaken

Daniel Lybaert – Kuifmakakenduo

Daniel Lybaert – Liefkozing

Daniel Lybaert – Kuifmakaakportret

Max Van Son – Afternoon Fox 04

Max Van Son – Late Afternoon Fight 02

 

New Zealand

Jiongxin Peng – Bird Island

Jiongxin Peng – Bird singing among flowers

Jiongxin Peng – Birds take off

Jiongxin Peng – Butterfly on leaf stem

 

Oman

Samir Albusaidi – African animals

Samir Albusaidi – Barkah Birds

Samir Albusaidi – Way To trees

Suresh Meenakshisundaram – Flamingo Takeoff

 

Poland

Wojciech Nawrocki – Under the iceberg

Wojciech Nawrocki – Eye to eye with crabeater seal under the iceberg

 

Qatar

Abdulla Al-mushaifri – After The Rain

Abdulla Al-mushaifri – Desert Liens

Abdulla Al-mushaifri – Milky Way Flower

Abdulla Al-mushaifri – Green Desert

 

Romania

Marian Plaino – Pink team

Marian Plaino – Branches

Marian Plaino – flying on the sky

 

Saudi Arabia

Abbas Alkhamis – MElephant Eye

 

Serbia

Milan Gabaric – Sedlo

Milan Gabaric – Fog

Milan Gabaric – Durmitor 26

Milos Karaklic – Morning rays

Petar Joncic – Air

Sladjana Radovanovic – Morning in the wood

Slobodan Cavic – Freedom

Vojislav Vojo Pesterac – Planina 7783

 

Singapore

Lee Eng Tan – Masai Cheetahs

 

Slovenia

Ivo Borko – Dead guard

Nevenka Papic – The lost world

 

Sweden

Ulf Norenius – Leaves at springtime

 

Taiwan

Jen-chieh Chang – What are you doing

Woodpecker Huang – osprey out of the water CAA

 

Turkey

Bekir Yesiltas – peygamberdevesi

 

Ukraine

Zorian Lishchynsky – 21 seagulls

 

United Kingdom

Paul Morgan – Hover Fly

Paul Morgan – Ruby Tailed Wasp

 

USA

Christine Pence – sibling moment

Hung Ho – SUNRISE MONO LAKE 2

Jingru Luo – WQEWG

Jingru Luo – PSDHQE

Richard Bailey – NOSE TO NOSE


 

SERBIA ╡ SECTION D: OPEN COLOUR

Australia

Elizabeth Slezak – Prickly Bunch

Vicki Moritz – San Gimignano bike

 

Austria

Andreas Friedmann – Bodyprojektion 6

Peter Siegel – Bodyprojection

Peter Siegel – Madame

 

Bahrain

Hanan Hassan Al-khalifa – CARRYING GIFTS

 

Belgium

Francis Nicoll – Gaspare in lights 2

Jean Luc Legrand – Diagonale au P

Jean Luc Legrand – Gardienne du Gouffre

 

Brazil

Aneliese Ambrosio – The Musician

 

Bulgaria

Lyubomir Argirov – Hello

Lyubomir Argirov – Yordans day

Lyubomir Argirov – Yordans day 2

Miroslav Mominski – magical

Miroslav Mominski – smile

Miroslav Mominski – spring

Miroslav Mominski – st haralambos

 

Canada

Danlei Ye – Bethlehem1

 

China

Chen Ni – Plough

Chen Ni – Folk Activity

Chengguo Ai – Bullfight

Chengguo Ai – Horse Race

Chengguo Ai – Childishness

Chunxing Zhu – Play Water

Deying Huang – Life 6

Guoyun Zhang – the Crowded Train Festival 9

Guoyun Zhang – Life in brickyard 2

Jianjun Liu – Beautiful City

Jianxiu Ran – Graduation in the Rain

Jianxiu Ran – Beautiful Terrace

Jichun Peng – Beauty on the Golden Beach

Li Liu – Climb the Mountain

Mingjun Liu – Cooking

Mingzai Su – weaving1

Mingzai Su – Jump into water

Peiwen Sun – Working Woman

Peiwen Sun – Posture

Peiwen Sun – Chinese Kongfu

Ruijuan Huang – Folk-Custom Activity

Shicong Xiao – The Outline of the Land 1

Shicong Xiao – Gun fire

Wei Gong – Spray

Wei Zeng – Milk the cow

Weining Lin – Fishing Ground

Weining Lin – Cook Beans

Xia Zhang – Work to Get Rich

Xiaoqing Zhang – Open kitchen 3

Xincai Pan – Lotus Pond

Xudong Han – Mist

Yi Huang – Bull fighting 4

Yi Huang – Go to fair 2

Yi Huang – Childhood in Sempoma 31

Yonghong Jin – Life in Old House

Yu Lun – Dragon boat game

Zhen Wu – Dancing

Zheng Wang – Colorful

Zheng Wang – Happy Reading

Zhengda He – Fight

Zhengda He – Luxuriantly Green

Zhenghua Peng – Freedom

Zhijian Huang – Woman With An Umbrella

Zhijian Huang – Porcelain Beauty

Zhijian Huang – Solitary

Zhijian Huang – The Masked Beauty

 

Croatia

Nenad Martić – Blowing in the wind

Nenad Martić – Red on yellow

Nenad Martić – What?

 

Cyprus

Romos Kotsonis – Fantasy performance

Romos Kotsonis – Painting restorer

 

Denmark

Arvid Nielsen – Ballet Dancer 9

Arvid Nielsen – Nudeart 08

Ole Suszkiewicz – White Scarf

Ole Suszkiewicz – Foggy Walk

Ole Suszkiewicz – Harmonica Clown

 

England

Alan Young – Bernie

Alan Young – Victorian Innocence

David Bray – Hamnoy Cliche

David Keel – Vanessa Low in flight

Jennifer Margaret Webster – a gift for you

John King – Just Look Away

Pietro Rocchiccioli – Tango at San Telmo

Pietro Rocchiccioli – Saini on Atlas

Sue Oconnell – Festival Child

Sue Oconnell – Tiger Face

 

Finland

Antti Korpela – Squares

 

Germany

Heinz Peks – Oblatus

Peter Ludwig – end of summer

Silvana Retter – On the Edge

 

Greece

Eszter Emese Lazar – The Entertainer

Nestor Fanos – I’m watching you, be careful 1

 

Hong Kong

Ching Ching Chan – The Goat Lady

Ching Ching Chan – Climbs And Jumps

Chun Yip Chau – Golden Seashore

  1. W. Chan – Old villager life C01

Li Ka Wai – CHARMING

Li Ka Wai – DREAM

Li Ka Wai – PERFECT

Yuet Yee Wong – CURL UP

Yuet Yee Wong – DRY FISH IN THE SUN

 

Hungary

Anita Dr Mondok – Blue and brown No1

Anita Dr Mondok – Workshop

Csilla Bolvari – Pearl magic

Gábor Gajdos – Only Two of Us

Gabriella Jerszi – On each floor

Istvan Kerekes – The ill dog

Istvan Kerekes – The look

Istvan Kerekes – Irinka and Lisa

Istvan Kerekes – Yelena

Sandor Horosnyi – Greean-eyed girl

Sandor Horosnyi – The persistent 2

Sandor Horosnyi – Girl between the door

Sandor Horosnyi – Touch the sky

 

India

Barun Sinha – NDI No 3

Bhagya D – The Mask

Digwas Bellemane – Atop My Crop

Digwas Bellemane – LONELY TREE

Giridharan Vijay – sheer guts

Nilendu Banerje – Give me love

Rabinandan Gs – Self Introspection before going on Stage

Sathyanarayana C.r. – TEA PLANTATION

Shirish Jhaveri – INTEZAR

Udayan Sankar Pal – A pose for you

Udayan Sankar Pal – Repose

V Madhusudana D Rao – Wall of Light

 

Indonesia

Ajar Setiadi – Duo Mantenan Bird

David Somali-chow – Surprising view of Greenland

David Somali-chow – Waiting for the GWS

Robert Lie – Lady in Red

 

Ireland

Seamus Byrne – My teddy

Seamus Byrne – Red rose

Seamus Byrne – Dark wings

Seamus Byrne – Hooded girl

 

Israel

Gafni Shlain – NECKLACES

Leonid Goldin – Beirao liquor

Leonid Goldin – Evening in Lisbon

Leonid Goldin – Black limousine

Yuri Shepelev – Cooper

Yuri Shepelev – Portrait of A

 

Italy

Alvaro Valdarnini – First lights in the Borgo

Alvaro Valdarnini – Waiting for the train

Bruno Oliveri – ABBAZIA SENANQUE

Dario Riva – Minicross 5

Ivana Sancandi – The bridge

Veniero Rubboli – Wall of cobs

Vincenzo Di Panfilo – Witch mountain

 

Lithuania

Andrius Lamauskas – what whispers butterflies shadows

Andrius Lamauskas – in itself

 

North Macedonia

Aleksandar Stojchevski – Heart keeper

 

Malaysia

Billion Lim – LEAP FOR DREAMS

Billion Lim – BLOWING SMOKE

Edwin Ong Wee Kee – Core Of Heart

 

Myanmar

Aung  Chan Thar – Low light

 

Netherlands

Daniel Lybaert – Stiekem 2 in kleur

Daniel Lybaert – Winters tafereel

Max Van Son – On the Escalator

Max Van Son – Sculptural Staircase 03

 

Norway

John Colbensen – Airborne dreads

John Colbensen – The opening

John Colbensen – The safety in us

 

Oman

Mohammed Al Shafouri – Magnanimity

Samir Albusaidi – Safah Lank

 

Poland

Dominika Koszowska – Like leaves

Dominika Koszowska – My beautiful sister

Sebastian Kuczynski – Happy 2

 

Qatar

Ahmed Mohamed   Hassan – Colorful Scarf

Ahmed Mohamed   Hassan – Two Stars

 

Romania

Liviu Pascalau – Eyeglass

Liviu Pascalau – Mirrors

Liviu Pascalau – Overpass

Ovi D Pop – New Stages

Ovi D Pop – Labyrinth

Ovi D Pop – five seasons 02

 

Saudi Arabia

Abbas Alkhamis – Swans Fly Mud lake

Abbas Alkhamis – wrestling lake 3

 

Scotland

William George – Time out for reflection

 

Serbia

Goran Kojadinovic – Girl on the porch

Goran Kojadinovic – Summer morning

Milan Gabaric – A girl in a traditional costume 2

Milan Gabaric – Boy and shadow

Milan Gabaric – Horses

Milos Karaklic – Fisherman on the Drina

Nenad Borojevic – Broken dreams

Sladjana Radovanovic – Girl with mask -2

Slobodan Cavic – A gift to the dead

Slobodan Cavic – The weight of life

Vojislav Lukovic – Carousel

Vojislav Lukovic – Flower of Liberty

Vojislav Lukovic – Stand upright

 

Singapore

Lee Eng Tan – Nicole Yee Yee 3

Lee Eng Tan – Teahouse lady prepares tea 4

 

Slovakia

Dusan Ignac – Crosswalk

Dusan Ignac – Extreme race

Dusan Ignac – Finish 3

 

Slovenia

Dejan Kokol – Playing time

Ivo Borko – Cat queen

Ivo Borko – Clairvoyant

Ivo Borko – Lady in red

Ivo Borko – Performer

Nevenka Papic – Silent contemplation

Stane Gortnar – WINTER DAY

 

Spain

Florentino Molero Gutierrez – Paso de cebra

Joaquin Salinas  D`anglada – PATRICIA

Joaquin Salinas  D`anglada – ANABEL 10

 

Sweden

Monica Wennblom – Small boat marina

 

Taiwan

Jen-chieh Chang – Concentrate

Jen-chieh Chang – Staring girl 2

Jui-ching Tai – There is an earthquake

 

Turkey

Bekir Yesiltas – artwalk

 

Ukraine

Zorian Lishchynsky – … loneliness …

Zorian Lishchynsky – Prima

Zorian Lishchynsky – Social stairs

 

United Kingdom

Paul Morgan – Paddington Basin Mural

 

USA

Duy Tuong Nguyen – Coming home 1

Duy Tuong Nguyen – LIfe in high land

Jeff Mcdonald – Oil and Water Study Op 1832

Jingru Luo – XYHF

Nikola Veljic – fishing

Nikola Veljic – pig

 

Wales

Ian Ledgard – Trams down

 

Yemen

Mohammed Almuaalemi – the friendship


 

SERBIA ╡ SECTION E: OPEN MONOCHROME

Argentina

Hector Rabinovich – laguna el Saler

 

Australia

Andrew Swinfield – Musical Composer

Corliss Gustavson – Into the mist

Sinkai Cheung – Women 22

Sinkai Cheung – Yuanyang01

 

Austria

Hans Lahodny – Tram missed

Hans Lahodny – W

Peter Siegel – Mirrors

 

Belgium

Jean Luc Legrand – La fin approche

Jean Luc Legrand – Regard detourne

 

Bosnia And Herzegovina

Biljana Latinovic – Departure

Biljana Latinovic – Shepherd

 

Brazil

Marcia Marchetto – Baby

 

Bulgaria

Miroslav Mominski – geometry

Miroslav Mominski – sadness

Miroslav Mominski – tradition

Petya Lazarova – Family

 

Canada

Douglas Norton – El Penon at Dawn

Robin Luo – The Morning Of Terrace 05

 

China

Chaoyang Cai – Plough in the Spring

Chaoyang Cai – Purse net2

Chaoyang Cai – Stop work for the day

Deying Huang – Intimacy 3

Jing Li – Gallop Horse 3

Lianjun Quan – About Cuba 7

Min Li – Stone church 35

Mingwei Chen – Woman in black 1

Mingzai Su – Firm_2

Pinguan Zheng – Work 2

Pinguan Zheng – Mending Ship

Wei Ye – Village miners 33

Weining Lin – Old Woman 1

Xiaogang Li – Happiness

Xiaomei Xu – Girl in front of the fence

Xiaomei Xu – The best model

Xiaoqing Zhang – Canteen

Yi Huang – About the Ethiopian tribe 18

Yi Huang – Bashang Scenery3

Yi Huang – Believers in the Rock Church 26

Yu Lun – Mend

Yu Lun – Closeness

Zhengda He – Pious

 

Croatia

Jasmina Gorjanski – Cross the river

Nenad Banjac – Walker

Nenad Banjac – Wet plate self portrait with Lady

Nenad Martić – It will rain

Nenad Martić – Windy day in V

 

Cyprus

Klea Kyprianou – One Dancer is Hidden

Klea Kyprianou – Sensual Moments

Romos Kotsonis – To the sky

 

Denmark

Arvid Nielsen – Nudeart 05

Arvid Nielsen – The Photographer 04

Bjarne Juhl Hansen – Horse and girl

Ole Suszkiewicz – Roof Sport

 

England

Alan Young – Back From The War

Alan Young – U Boat Commander

Bob Goode – Against the Flow

David Bray – Night Shift Interlude

David Bray – Target For Tonight

David Bray – The Spiv

David Bray – The Engine Arrangers

John King – Into The Morning Mist

John King – My Calling Card

Pietro Rocchiccioli – On His Bike

Roger Paxton – Cedric the Cobbler

Sue Oconnell – Brothers n Arms

 

Finland

Johanna Lyomila – Roll

 

France

Sylvie Carmello – Triste

 

Germany

Alexander Hochhaus – Trial lesson

Dagmar Petersohn – We Are legions

Peter Ludwig – dreamy_sw

Renja Laskowski – Ayla 062

Silvana Retter – Reborn

Silvana Retter – The Illusion of the Ego

Silvana Retter – Valley of Life

Susanne Kaufmann – Friedrichshoffestival

Wolfgang Schweden – LOOKING BACKWARDS 1

 

Greece

Georgia Paraskevopoulou – Goddess of universe 2

 

Hong Kong

Ching Ching Chan – Struggle for Own Space

Ching Ching Chan – Searching for Valuables

Ching Ching Chan – My Daily Work

Ching Ching Chan – Happy Harvest

Chun Yip Chau – Outdoor Working

Yuet Yee Wong – A WORKER

 

Hungary

Csilla Bolvari – Passing throughs

Csilla Bolvari – Puzzle

Gyorgy C. Varnai – Hurdy-gurdy player Nr1

Istvan Kerekes – Shepherd boy

Istvan Kerekes – Workers

Istvan Kerekes – Maramuresan tale

Istvan Kerekes – The gipsy clan

Sandor Horosnyi – Help me

Sandor Horosnyi – One cigarette, please

 

India

Dibyendu Chatterjee – The Dance

Digwas Bellemane – Picking a baby up

Digwas Bellemane – Returning Home

Udayan Sankar Pal – Chequered

Udayan Sankar Pal – Bowled over

Udayan Sankar Pal – Break

 

Indonesia

David Somali-chow – Ice mount in Greenland

 

Ireland

Seamus Byrne – Cocooned

Seamus Byrne – Hair

Seamus Byrne – Dark mask

 

Israel

Gafni Shlain – TIRED

Yuri Shepelev – Hopes

Yuri Shepelev – Madame with dog

Yuri Shepelev – Tamara2

Yuri Shepelev – Tamara4

 

Italy

Bruno Oliveri – DONNE DI SCANNO 1-2020

Dario Riva –  Covid 19 phase 2 n4

Dario Riva – Morning walk

Ivana Sancandi – Vietnamese girl

Pietro Bugli – Shadows and lights

Pietro Bugli – Countryside 1

Roberto Mancini – Balloons

Vincenzo Di Panfilo – Occhi

 

Japan

Koichi Sato – Cuban tourist powerhouse

 

Kuwait

Faisal Alloughani – butterfly

Faisal Alloughani – Hang On

Faisal Alloughani – Punch

 

Malaysia

Edwin Ong Wee Kee – The World Of Papua

Edwin Ong Wee Kee – Water is everything

 

Malta

Ivan Eric – RUNNER

 

Netherlands

Max Van Son – Lost in White

Max Van Son – Ghostly Staircase

 

New Zealand

Jiongxin Peng – Beach maze 2

Jiongxin Peng – Stare into distance

 

Norway

Arne Skinlo – Curves at Sunset

John Colbensen – Pinned

John Colbensen – Run

John Colbensen – Striking

 

Oman

Ishaq Alzakwani – Father’s shield

Mohammed Al Shafouri – Cold Feelings

Mohammed Al Shafouri – Babushka

Samir Albusaidi – Man From Bidieh

 

Poland

Dominika Koszowska – Portrait social media

Dominika Koszowska – Reflection before the concert

 

Qatar

Abdulla Al-mushaifri – Sierra Desert

 

Romania

Marian Plaino – Thinking

Marian Plaino – Piano dance

Marian Plaino – Mirror mirror on the wall

Ovi D Pop – Life goes on

Ovi D Pop – Statues

Ovi D Pop – Stages

 

Saudi Arabia

Amani Alqahtani – Hummer women

Amani Alqahtani – Man of Pushkar

 

Scotland

William George – Ambient Glow

William George – Rock Nymph

 

Serbia

Ana Batrićević – Crossing 1

Ana Batrićević – Triplet 1

Goran Kojadinovic – Dolls

Goran Kojadinovic – Mira

Kornelia Dakovic Svajcer – The girl

Milos Karaklic – Under the tent

Petar Joncic – Party

Sladjana Radovanovic – Street

Sladjana Radovanovic – Shy

Slobodan Cavic – Departure

Slobodan Cavic – The present interwoven with the past

Vojislav Lukovic – Collectionner of memories

Vojislav Lukovic – Contemplation

Vojislav Lukovic – Home alone

Vojislav Vojo Pesterac – Encounter 1320

Vojislav Vojo Pesterac – Fog 8643

 

Singapore

Giap Chiu Teo  – Aafreeda Forty One.

Lee Eng Tan – Viet white lady frame

 

Slovenia

Dejan Kokol – All alone

Dejan Kokol – Into unknown

Ivo Borko – Looks

Ivo Borko – Oranta

Nevenka Papic – The tree

 

Spain

Florentino Molero Gutierrez – Las dos orillas

Joaquin Salinas  D`anglada – EMOCIONES

Joaquin Salinas  D`anglada – PILAR

Jose Maria Martin – Reflections

Manel Puigcerver – Always woman

Manel Puigcerver – Sitting down my way

Manel Puigcerver – Yogui

 

Switzerland

Urs Albrecht – Respect

 

Taiwan

Jui-ching Tai – Drip light

Jui-ching Tai – Find a way to eat it

 

Thailand

Hansa Tangmanpoowadol – EQUALITY

 

Ukraine

Kateryna Ilyuk – Picnic

Zorian Lishchynsky – Autumn storm

Zorian Lishchynsky – Fisherman

 

United Kingdom

Paul Morgan – Jeptoo 2nd in GNR

Paul Morgan – Try and Stop Me

 

USA

Bob Chiu – Police in Israel1

Bob Chiu – Tribal people 3

Duy Tuong Nguyen – Mam xoi

Margaret Boike – Making the Turn

Nikola Veljic – kiss

Ronald Wilson – SECRETS BW

Ronald Wilson – HORSE DRIVE 3439 BW

 

VietNam

Hai Nguyen Thanh – Tro choi

 

Yemen

Mohammed Almuaalemi – Homeland map