SHADOW HUNTER CIRCUIT – AWARDS Croatia

Croatia ╡ section A: Shadowhunter

FIAP Gold Medal:  Nenad Martić (Croatia) – Confession
PSA Gold Medal:  Yuri Shepelev (Israel) – Man of rain
Plaquette Master of Light:  Nenad Banjac (Croatia) – Shadow on the floor
Master of Light Gold Medal:  Donatella Tandelli (Italy) – Anubi
Salon Gold Medal:  Dave Robson (England) – Ready for The Off
Master of Light Silver Medal:  Jean Luc Legrand (Belgium) – Penitence improvisee
Salon Silver Medal:  Wei Ye (China) – Passage city 044
Master of Light Bronze Medal:  Samir AlBusaidi (Oman) – Light Details
Salon Bronze Medal:  Vojislav Vojo Pesterac (Serbia) – Good lighte 1321
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Istvan Kerekes (Hungary) – Kadifekale street
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Miroslav Mominski (Bulgaria) – tenderness
PSA Honorable Mention:  Billion Lim (Malaysia) – Bright Hope
PSA Honorable Mention:  Lianjun Quan (China) – Clean in the morning
PSA Honorable Mention:  Aihua Cao (China) – Under Light
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Max van Son (Netherlands) – Sight Point
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Biljana Latinovic (Bosnia And Herzegovina) – Anticipation
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Ajar Setiadi (Indonesia) – Jumping spider and grasshoper
IAAP Ribbon:  Ole Suszkiewicz (Denmark) – Berlin Walking
Salon Diploma:  Abdulla AL-Mushaifri (Qatar) – Shadow Cross
Salon Diploma:  Leonardus Buijs (Belarus) –  Walking
Salon Diploma:  Peter Siegel (Austria) – Shadows
Salon Diploma:  John Colbensen (Norway) – Downstairs
Salon Diploma:  Nenad Borojevic (Serbia) – Follower 3
Salon Diploma:  Liviu Pascalau (Romania) – The Giant

Croatia ╡ section B: Life of man

FIAP Gold Medal:  Slobodan Cavic (Serbia) – The burden of life
PSA Gold Medal:  Haikun Liang (China) – Ancient wine making2
Master of Light Gold Medal:  Miroslav Mominski (Bulgaria) – Tobacco
Salon Gold Medal:  Yu Lun (China) – Tea-tasting
Master of Light Silver Medal:  Sladjana Radovanovic (Serbia) – Djordje
Salon Silver Medal:  Zorian Lishchynsky (Ukraine) – Weekdays on the stairs
Master of Light Bronze Medal:  Edwin Ong Wee Kee (Malaysia) – Ankha
Salon Bronze Medal:  Petar Joncic (Serbia) – Big Fish
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Chaoyang Cai (China) – City builders
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Jiongxin Peng (New Zealand) – Miao old man
PSA Honorable Mention:  Ronald Wilson (USA) – Firefight 2
PSA Honorable Mention:  Sandor Horosnyi (Hungary) – Dissapeared soldiers
PSA Honorable Mention:  Yinghua Min (China) – Galloping
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Chen Ni (China) – Game
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Istvan Kerekes (Hungary) – Lamb slaughter
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Deying Huang (China) – Sheepherder
IAAP Ribbon:  Kalle Salonen (Finland) – League 4
Salon Diploma:  Biljana Latinovic (Bosnia And Herzegovina) – On top
Salon Diploma:  Wei Gong (China) – Equestrian
Salon Diploma:  Weining Lin (China) – Head Kungfu 1
Salon Diploma:  David Bray (England) – The Mustang Boy At Dusk
Salon Diploma:  John Colbensen (Norway) – Healthy
Salon Diploma:  Digwas Bellemane (India) – Lady Returning Home

Croatia ╡ section C: Nature

FIAP Gold Medal:  Li Ka Wai (Hong Kong) – Killer
PSA Gold Medal:  Renja Laskowski (Germany) – Haarig
Master of Light Gold Medal:  Tin Sang Chan (Canada) – Northern Hawk Owl
Salon Gold Medal:  Leka Huie (Hong Kong) – Phantom of Lizard
Master of Light Silver Medal:  Max van Son (Netherlands) – Late Afternoon Fight 02
Salon Silver Medal:  Jing Li (China) – Stay close
Master of Light Bronze Medal:  Yu Lun (China) – Fight
Salon Bronze Medal:  Yanping Qiu (China) – Bird on the branch 3
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Marc Anagnostidis (France) – Orange Tip Et Filicaria
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Jennifer Margaret Webster (England) – Savage wolves
PSA Honorable Mention:  Ching Ching Chan (Hong Kong) – Take a Ride
PSA Honorable Mention:  David Bray (England) – Barn Owl At Dusk
PSA Honorable Mention:  Ajar Setiadi (Indonesia) – Got the fly
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Aung  Chan Thar (Myanmar) – Monkey
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Petya Lazarova (Bulgaria) – Dandelion
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Jiongxin Peng (New Zealand) – Butterfly on leaf stem
Salon Diploma:  Barun Sinha (India) – Might is right
IAAP Ribbon:  Jean Claude Bacle (France) – Lutte d ibex
Salon Diploma:  Peiwen Sun (China) – Quite
Salon Diploma:  Dave Robson (England) – Squirell on the Log
Salon Diploma:  Edwin Ong Wee Kee (Malaysia) – Wild Horses
Salon Diploma:  Robin Luo (Canada) – Hummingbird Collect Nectar 25
Salon Diploma:  Jen-Chieh Chang (Taiwan) – What are you doing

Croatia ╡ section D: Open Colour

FIAP Gold Medal:  John Colbensen (Norway) – My precious
PSA Gold Medal:  Samir AlBusaidi (Oman) – Safah Lank
Master of Light Gold Medal:  Yu Lun (China) – Dragon boat game
Salon Gold Medal:  Istvan Kerekes (Hungary) – The ill dog
Master of Light Silver Medal:  Seamus Byrne (Ireland) – Hooded girl
Salon Silver Medal:  Shicong Xiao (China) – Gun fire
Master of Light Bronze Medal:  Sebastian Kuczynski (Poland) – Walking in Dolomites 2
Salon Bronze Medal:  Xincai Pan (China) – Lotus Pond
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Zorian Lishchynsky (Ukraine) – Prima
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Arvid Nielsen (Denmark) – Burning Desire 1
PSA Honorable Mention:  Chun Yip Chau (Hong Kong) – Golden Seashore
PSA Honorable Mention:  Susanne Kaufmann (Germany) – Buntstifte
PSA Honorable Mention:  Jen-Chieh Chang (Taiwan) – Staring girl 2
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Jennifer Margaret Webster (England) – A gift for you
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Billion Lim (Malaysia) – Blowing smoke
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Robert Robert (Indonesia) – Lady in Red
IAAP Ribbon:  Peiwen Sun (China) – Working Woman
Salon Diploma:  Zhijian Huang (China) – Porcelain Beauty
Salon Diploma:  Tin Sang Chan (Canada) – Black Fox In The Urban
Salon Diploma:  Dario Riva (Italy) – Minicross 5
Salon Diploma:  Ajar Setiadi (Indonesia) – Duo Mantenan Bird
Salon Diploma:  Marian Plaino (Romania) – Daylight
Salon Diploma:  Liviu Pascalau (Romania) – Eyeglass

Croatia ╡ section E: Open Monochrome

FIAP Gold Medal:  Sathyanarayana C.R. (India) – Leopard resting
PSA Gold Medal:  Jui-Ching Tai (Taiwan) – Drip light
Master of Light Gold Medal:  Mingwei Chen (China) – Woman in black 1
Salon Gold Medal:  John Colbensen (Norway) – Run
Master of Light Silver Medal:  Miroslav Mominski (Bulgaria) – Sadness
Salon Silver Medal:  Arvid Nielsen (Denmark) – The Photographer 04
Master of Light Bronze Medal:  Yuri Shepelev (Israel) – Tamara2
Salon Bronze Medal:  David Bray (England) – The Engine Arrangers
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Deying Huang (China) – Gallop Horse 2
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Ching Ching Chan (Hong Kong) – My Daily Work
PSA Honorable Mention:  David Keel (England) – Strolling past the columns
PSA Honorable Mention:  Jiongxin Peng (New Zealand) – A tree in the Lake
PSA Honorable Mention:  Renja Laskowski (Germany) – Ayla 062
IAAP Ribbon:  Faisal Alloughani (Kuwait) – Punch
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Edwin Ong Wee Kee (Malaysia) – Water is everything
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  David Somali-Chow (Indonesia) – Ice mount in Greenland
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Ovi D Pop (Romania) – Stages
Salon Diploma:  Weining Lin (China) – Old Woman 1
Salon Diploma:  Jing Li (China) – Parenting
Salon Diploma:  Digwas Bellemane (India) – Picking a baby up
Salon Diploma:  Anitha Mysore (India) – Ghost man
Salon Diploma:  Li Ka Wai (Hong Kong) – Moment
Salon Diploma:  Nenad Banjac (Croatia) – Walker