SHADOW HUNTER CIRCUIT - AWARDS Montenegro

MONTENEGRO ╡ SECTION A: SHADOWHUNTER

FIAP Gold Medal:  Shirish Jhaveri (India) – Fruit Seller
PSA Gold Medal:  Francis Nicoll (Belgium) – Shadow Dance 4
Plaquette Master of Light:  Ivo Borko (Slovenia) – Bright and dark side of life
Master of Light Gold Medal:  Miroslav Mominski (Bulgaria) – Tenderness
Salon Gold Medal:  Nenad Martić (Croatia) – Homage to S. D.
Master of Light Silver Medal:  Chaoyang Cai (China) – Flying canvas
IAAP Silver Medal:  Istvan Kerekes (Hungary) – Shepherd life
Salon Silver Medal:  Zoran Zdravev (North Macedonia) – Sunny Day
Master of Light Bronze Medal:  Ana Batrićević (Serbia) – The Bus Stop Shadow
Salon Bronze Medal:  Milos Karaklic (Serbia) – Fence shadow
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Sladjana Radovanovic (Serbia) – Passenger
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Silvana Moreira (Brazil) – Afonso at Fort Saint-Jean
PSA Honorable Mention:  WEI YE (China) – Passage city 044
PSA Honorable Mention:  Jose Maria Martin (Spain) – Urbe III
PSA Honorable Mention:  Goran Kojadinovic (Serbia) – Zebras everywhere
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Vojislav Vojo Pesterac (Serbia) – Good lighte 1321
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Gábor Gajdos (Hungary) – Shadow of the Garlic
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Samir AlBusaidi (Oman) – Light Details
IAAP Ribbon:  Nguyen Quoc  Buu (VietNam) – Loanh quanh mùa Covid – 2019
Salon Diploma:  Nenad Borojevic (Serbia) – Follower 3
Salon Diploma:  John Colbensen (Norway) – Downstairs
Salon Diploma:  Eva Lambropoulou (Greece) – Alone
Salon Diploma:  Monica Wennblom (Sweden) – Female silhouette
Salon Diploma:  Zorian Lishchynsky (Ukraine) – WC
Salon Diploma:  Peter Siegel (Austria) – Shadows

MONTENEGRO ╡ SECTION B: LIFE OF MAN

FIAP Gold Medal:  Slobodan Cavic (Serbia) – Another day of life
PSA Gold Medal:  Vojislav Vojo Pesterac (Serbia) – Life goes on 5882
Master of Light Gold Medal:  Biljana Latinovic (Bosnia And Herzegovina) – Difficult conditions
Salon Gold Medal:  Istvan Kerekes (Hungary) – Fate
Master of Light Silver Medal:  Zorian Lishchynsky (Ukraine) – Weekdays on the stairs
Salon Silver Medal:  Heinz Peks (Germany) – Todeserwartung
Master of Light Bronze Medal:  H. W. Chan (Hong Kong) – Morning fog NA04
Salon Bronze Medal:  Miroslav Mominski (Bulgaria) – spring day
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Dejan Kokol (Slovenia) – Yes I can
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Digwas Bellemane (India) – Lady Returning Home
PSA Honorable Mention:  Ole Suszkiewicz (Denmark) – Car Repair
PSA Honorable Mention:  Ching Ching Chan (Hong Kong) – Tetris Blocks
PSA Honorable Mention:  Sandor Horosnyi (Hungary) – Best friends
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Jiongxin Peng (New Zealand) – Perform together
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Leonid Goldin (Israel) – Photo 278 Euro
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Ana Batrićević (Serbia) – Blacksmith’s Workshop
IAAP Ribbon:  Jichun Peng (China) – Difficult Work
Salon Diploma:  Romos Kotsonis (Cyprus) – Bicycle repair
Salon Diploma:  Sladjana Radovanovic (Serbia) – Djordje
Salon Diploma:  Goran Kojadinovic (Serbia) – Neighbour
Salon Diploma:  Nenad Borojevic (Serbia) – Lonely 3
Salon Diploma:  Barun Sinha (India) – Despare
Salon Diploma:  Alan Young (England) – Newham Lead Cambridge

MONTENEGRO ╡ SECTION C: NATURE

FIAP Gold Medal:  Ajar Setiadi (Indonesia) – Got the fly
PSA Gold Medal:  Andrius Lamauskas (Lithuania) – A wave of quiet
Master of Light Gold Medal:  Miroslav Mominski (Bulgaria) – Gold morning
Salon Gold Medal:  Min Li (China) – The elf of the sky 7
Master of Light Silver Medal:  Marc Anagnostidis (France) – Orange Tip Et Filicaria
Salon Silver Medal:  Petya Lazarova (Bulgaria) – Dandelion
Master of Light Bronze Medal:  Abdulla AL-Mushaifri (Qatar) – Green Desert
Salon Bronze Medal:  Zorian Lishchynsky (Ukraine) – 21 seagulls
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Alvaro Valdarnini (Italy) – Macaone on buds of Borracine
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Leka Huie (Hong Kong) – Phantom of Lizard
PSA Honorable Mention:  Ahmed Mohamed   Hassan (Qatar) – Contrast
PSA Honorable Mention:  Silvana Moreira (Brazil) – Fourteen birds
PSA Honorable Mention:  Ivo Borko (Slovenia) – Dead guard
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Paulo Guerra (Brazil) – Papa mosca 2
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Biljana Latinovic (Bosnia And Herzegovina) – Twilight
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Sandor Horosnyi (Hungary) – Crucified
IAAP Ribbon:  Tin Sang Chan (Canada) – Eastern Blue bird
Salon Diploma:  Li Ka Wai (Hong Kong) – Catching
Salon Diploma:  Samir AlBusaidi (Oman) – Way To trees
Salon Diploma:  Vojislav Vojo Pesterac (Serbia) – Planina 7783
Salon Diploma:  Marie Sajous (France) – Orca family 2
Salon Diploma:  Peter Siegel (Austria) – Gerbera
Salon Diploma:  Istvan Kerekes (Hungary) – Reflection with dragonflies

MONTENEGRO ╡ SECTION D: OPEN COLOUR

FIAP Gold Medal:  Miroslav Mominski (Bulgaria) – St haralambos
PSA Gold Medal:  Samir AlBusaidi (Oman) – Safah Lank
Master of Light Gold Medal:  Ole Suszkiewicz (Denmark) – White Scarf
Salon Gold Medal:  Nenad Martić (Croatia) – What?
Master of Light Silver Medal:  Ovi D Pop (Romania) – Labyrinth
Salon Silver Medal:  Goran Kojadinovic (Serbia) – Girl on the porch
Master of Light Bronze Medal:  Zorian Lishchynsky (Ukraine) – Social stairs
Salon Bronze Medal:  Daniel Lybaert (Netherlands) – Stiekem 2 in kleur
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Istvan Kerekes (Hungary) – The ill dog
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Ivo Borko (Slovenia) – Lady in red
PSA Honorable Mention:  Vincenzo Di Panfilo (Italy) – Witch mountain
PSA Honorable Mention:  Max van Son (Netherlands) – Sculptural Staircase 03
PSA Honorable Mention:  Ching Ching Chan (Hong Kong) – The Goat Lady
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Andrius Lamauskas (Lithuania) – from darkness to light
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Hans Lahodny (Austria) – Red Windows
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Susanne Kaufmann (Germany) – Buntstifte
IAAP Ribbon:  Li Ka Wai (Hong Kong) – Dream
Salon Diploma: Florentino Molero Gutierrez (Spain) – Pasarela al infierno
Salon Diploma:  Ana Batrićević (Serbia) – Belgrade Window
Salon Diploma:  Christine Woolgar (England) – Sideways at The Outlet
Salon Diploma:  Anitha Mysore (India) – Life in the fast lane
Salon Diploma:  Heinz Peks (Germany) – Oblatus
Salon Diploma:  Csilla Bolvari (Hungary) – Forms

Montenegro ╡ section E: Open Monochrome

FIAP Gold Medal:  Seamus Byrne (Ireland) – Cocooned
PSA Gold Medal:  Istvan Kerekes (Hungary) – Workers
Master of Light Gold Medal:  Jui-Ching Tai (Taiwan) – Find a way to eat it
Salon Gold Medal:  Ole Suszkiewicz (Denmark) – Roof Sport
Master of Light Silver Medal:  Ovi D Pop (Romania) – Life goes on
Salon Silver Medal:  Vojislav Vojo Pesterac (Serbia) – Fog 8643
Master of Light Bronze Medal:  Zorian Lishchynsky (Ukraine) – Fisherman
Salon Bronze Medal:  Ching Ching Chan (Hong Kong) – Searching for Valuables
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Miroslav Mominski (Bulgaria) – Graphics
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Ivo Borko (Slovenia) – Looks
PSA Honorable Mention:  Nenad Martić (Croatia) – Windy day in V
PSA Honorable Mention:  Hans Lahodny (Austria) – Tram missed
PSA Honorable Mention:  Mingwei Chen (China) – Driver
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Slobodan Cavic (Serbia) – Departure
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  John Colbensen (Norway) – Mare Tranquillitatus
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  David Bray (England) – The Engine Arrangers
IAAP Ribbon:  Renja Laskowski (Germany) – Ayla 062
Salon Diploma:  Biljana Latinovic (Bosnia And Herzegovina) – Shepherd
Salon Diploma:  Udayan Sankar Pal (India) – Bowled over
Salon Diploma:  Silvana Retter (Germany) – Missing the Family
Salon Diploma:  Nevenka Papic (Slovenia) – The tree
Salon Diploma:  Dejan Kokol (Slovenia) – Into unknown
Salon Diploma: Florentino Molero Gutierrez (Spain) – Las dos orillas

SPECIAL AWARDS

Fiap Best Author: Istvan Kerekes (Hungary)
Masterof Light Gold Badge: Ching Ching Chan (Hong Kong)