Shadow Hunter – Montenegro | Awards

SHADOW HUNTER - MONTENEGRO ╡ SECTION A: SHADOWHUNTER

PSA Gold Medal:  Adrian Whear (Australia) – Stop, look and
Master of Light Gold medal:  Jiongxin Peng (New Zealand) – Late autumn
Master of Light Silver medal:  Manel Puigcerver (Spain) – Glaciar valley
Master of Light Bronze medal:  Mustafa Evirgen (Cyprus) – Darkside
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Sladjana Radovanovic (Serbia) – Walk
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Wolfgang Schweden (Germany) – Shadow and tree 1
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Igor Debevec (Slovenia) – Ladder and shadow
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Holger Buecker (Germany) – Eisbrecher Live III
DIPA Gold medal:  Joydeep Deb (India) – SPECKS OF SHADOW
DIPA Diploma:  Aris  Sanjaya (Indonesia) – Landing Stage
SALON Gold Medal:  Jose Maria Martin (Spain) – Rider
SALON Silver Medal:  Dario Riva (Italy) –  The girl with the black dog
SALON Bronze Medal:  David Bray (England) – We Could Be Heroes
Salon Ribbon:  Ole Suszkiewicz (Denmark) – 3 Runners
Salon Ribbon:  Klaus Reibl (Germany) – Shadow on the wall
Salon Ribbon:  Anitha Mysore (India) – Shadows in the alley

SHADOW HUNTER - MONTENEGRO ╡ SECTION B: LIFE OF MAN

PSA Gold Medal:  Zee Kek Heng (Singapore) – Porter
Master of Light Gold medal:  Christian Kieffer (Luxembourg) – George fighting cancer 1
Master of Light Silver medal:  Yichi Wang (China) – No resistance in the wind and snow
Master of Light Bronze medal:  Mainak Dey (India) – Porter of Kolkata
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Goran Jordanski (Serbia) – Pauza od zivota
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Mrinal Sen (India) – Labours at work
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Zorian Lishchynsky (Ukraine) – Weekdays on the stairs
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Steven Stavri (Cyprus) – KISSING
DIPA Gold medal:  Tomi Križaj (Slovenia) – WATER
DIPA Diploma:  Holger Buecker (Germany) – Cheers at Fury Car Concert
SALON Gold Medal:  Xingzhi Yan (China) – Old couple
SALON Silver Medal:  Adrian Whear (Australia) – Monks
SALON Bronze Medal:  Vitaliy Podgurchenko (Russia) – shepherdess01
Salon Ribbon:  Shady Essam (Egypt) – Hope in life
Salon Ribbon:  Dario Riva (Italy) –  Safe readings
Salon Ribbon:  Oleg Kutskiy (Ukraine) – Prayer for peace

SHADOW HUNTER - MONTENEGRO ╡ SECTION C: DECISIVE MOMENT

PSA Gold Medal:  Maria Adriani (Indonesia) – Tong Setan
Master of Light Gold medal:  Tina Dial (Australia) – Purple Disc
Master of Light Silver medal:  Adrian Whear (Australia) – Fountain of Life
Master of Light Bronze medal:  Barbara Schmidt (Germany) – Yamuna
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Steven Stavri (Cyprus) – THE FINAL FENCE
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Francis King (Canada) – French Bull Racing 101
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Bekir Yesiltas (Turkey) – holifestupwoman
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  D Agung Krisprimandoyo (Indonesia) – Soldier Parade
DIPA Diploma:  Lewis K. Y. Choi (Hong Kong) – Amazing Jump 2
SALON Gold Medal:  Anatolie Poiata (Moldova) – Passer
SALON Silver Medal:  Mahendra Putra  Lim (Indonesia) – Smack down
SALON Bronze Medal:  Kamelia Kusuma (Indonesia) – ooops
Salon Ribbon:  Mery Binglie (Indonesia) – Senam Indah 01
Salon Ribbon:  Mehmet Gokyigit (Cyprus) – timing is everything
Salon Ribbon:  Edward Wong (Hong Kong) – Taiwan_Fishing_143
DIPA Silver Medal:  Jose Diez De Los Rios Lopez (Spain) – DE CABEZA

SHADOW HUNTER - MONTENEGRO ╡ SECTION D: PHOTO JOURNALISM

PSA Gold Medal:  Faisal Alloughani (Kuwait) – Insistency
Master of Light Gold medal:  Oleg Kutskiy (Ukraine) – Shipwreck 1
Master of Light Silver medal:  Edwin Ong Wee Kee (Malaysia) – Little Hope on Trash Mountain
Master of Light Bronze medal:  Mohammad Awadh (Kuwait) – Flying
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Edo Iglic (Serbia) – Photographer on assignment
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Ajit Huilgol (India) – Tired surgeon
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Aris  Sanjaya (Indonesia) – Sprawling
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Nenad Zivanovic (Serbia) – Father’s hug
DIPA Diploma:  Igor Debevec (Slovenia) – Revolution 6
SALON Gold Medal:  Ang Michael  Sidharta (Indonesia) – long jump
SALON Silver Medal:  Kamelia Kusuma (Indonesia) – blind runner
SALON Bronze Medal:  Christian Kieffer (Luxembourg) – Horeca Demo 30
Salon Ribbon:  Lili  Yudiarta (Indonesia) – two floors
Salon Ribbon:  Jose Diez De Los Rios Lopez (Spain) – EL VIGILANTE
Salon Ribbon:  Paulo Cesar Berton Custodio (Brazil) – ALAN FONTELES PARALYMPIC CHAMPION
DIPA Silver Medal:  Im Kai Leong (Macau) – Catch the Train

SHADOW HUNTER - MONTENEGRO ╡ SECTION E: PHOTO TRAVEL

PSA Gold Medal:  Mohammad Awadh (Kuwait) – Decorations
Master of Light Gold medal:  Sergey Agapov (Russia) – Fishing village
Master of Light Silver medal:  Anatolie Poiata (Moldova) – Jury
Master of Light Bronze medal:  Jinesh Prasad (India) – Maha Mastkabhisheka Karkala
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Bekir Yesiltas (Turkey) – istiklal2
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Mustafa Evirgen (Cyprus) – Baker Street Station
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Xingzhi Yan (China) – Both sides of Pujiang 1
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Chiong Soon Tiong (Malaysia) – Hohenzollern Bridge
DIPA Diploma:  Faisal Alloughani (Kuwait) – mooring 15
SALON Gold Medal:  Jose Diez De Los Rios Lopez (Spain) – KUKUSRUCHOS
SALON Silver Medal:  Antonio Semiglia (Italy) – TENTAZIONI
SALON Bronze Medal:  Im Kai Leong (Macau) – Crowded Railway Station 21
Salon Ribbon:  Jiangchuan Tong (China) – The Welcoming Hand of Singapore
Salon Ribbon:  Amani Alqahtani (Saudi Arabia) – Pushkar family
Salon Ribbon:  Edo Iglic (Serbia) – Waiting for a train
DIPA Bronze medal:  Valerie Kleindienst (Australia) – The Shoe Minder

SHADOW HUNTER - MONTENEGRO ╡ SECTION F: PORTRAIT

PSA Gold Medal:  Shady Essam (Egypt) – THE FARMER ll
Master of Light Gold medal:  Nikola Miljkovic (Serbia) – Hollywood Beauty
Master of Light Silver medal:  Vitaliy Podgurchenko (Russia) – Anna
Master of Light Bronze medal:  Dawid Grzeganek (Poland) – Warrior
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Amani Alqahtani (Saudi Arabia) – Old women
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Charles Shepherd (England) – James & computers
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Donatella Tandelli (Italy) – hairstyle
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Marcia Marchetto (Brazil) – Radio girl
DIPA Diploma:  Mohammad Awadh (Kuwait) – Wood
SALON Gold Medal:  Leif Alveen (Denmark) – Marin boy portrait
SALON Silver Medal:  Vasilis Kazepidis (Greece) – Mr Filaretos
SALON Bronze Medal:  Edo Iglic (Serbia) – Shocked 1
Salon Ribbon:  Goran Jordanski (Serbia) – Baka iz Lipovca 2
Salon Ribbon:  Valerie Kleindienst (Australia) – Nurse with Medals
Salon Ribbon:  Mehmet Gokyigit (Cyprus) – old and wise
DIPA Bronze medal:  Andrew Swinfield (Australia) – Gabriel

SHADOW HUNTER - MONTENEGRO ╡ SECTION G: NUDE

PSA Gold Medal:  Barbara Schmidt (Germany) – bent
Master of Light Gold medal:  Pandula Bandara (Sri Lanka) – Smooth
Master of Light Silver medal:  Seamus Byrne  (Ireland) – Nude with chair 2
Master of Light Bronze medal:  Vitaliy Podgurchenko (Russia) – Oxana04
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Prasad Indulkar (India) – curves of nature
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Hans Justin (Indonesia) – Identity
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Nikola Miljkovic (Serbia) – Mermaid
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Esther Epstein (Israel) – Freedom
DIPA Diploma:  Kevin Bacher (USA) – Rest and upheaval
SALON Gold Medal:  Zorian Lishchynsky (Ukraine) – Girl with bamboo
SALON Silver Medal:  Lai Sing Sham (Hong Kong) – sexy lady 05
SALON Bronze Medal:  Pertti Ylinen (Finland) – Pierced 11
Salon Ribbon:  Peter Gedeon (USA) – He Loves Me No72a
Salon Ribbon:  Edward Wong (Hong Kong) – Nude Yoga096
Salon Ribbon:  Manel Puigcerver (Spain) – Warming up
IAAP Gold Medal:  Aris  Sanjaya (Indonesia) – Depression

SHADOW HUNTER - MONTENEGRO ╡ SECTION H: CHILD

PSA Gold Medal:  Amani Alqahtani (Saudi Arabia) – Girl Jawaher Najjar
Master of Light Gold medal:  Shady Essam (Egypt) – Childhood ll
Master of Light Silver medal:  Lita Legowo (Indonesia) – Mona Lisa Smile
Master of Light Bronze medal:  Robin Luo (Canada) – Scottish Dance
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Ole Suszkiewicz (Denmark) – Boring Art
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Anatolie Poiata (Moldova) – Girl with chicken
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Goran Jordanski (Serbia) – Street musician
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Dario Riva (Italy) –   Generations
DIPA Diploma:  Nóra Skerlecz (Hungary) – The wonder girl
SALON Gold Medal:  Aris  Sanjaya (Indonesia) – Kashmiri child lament
SALON Silver Medal:  Oleg Kutskiy (Ukraine) – Carefree childhood
SALON Bronze Medal:  Biswajit Mukherjee (India) – SIBLING LOVE
Salon Ribbon:  Zoran Zdravev (North Macedonia) – Sadness in the Eyes
Salon Ribbon:  D Agung Krisprimandoyo (Indonesia) – Konya Boy
Salon Ribbon:  Sebastian Kuczynski (Poland) – Happy 1

SHADOW HUNTER - MONTENEGRO ╡ SECTION I: GEOMETRY

PSA Gold Medal:  Adrian Whear (Australia) – Moo
Master of Light Gold medal:  Jiongxin Peng (New Zealand) – Yellow building
Master of Light Silver medal:  Zorian Lishchynsky (Ukraine) – 90°
Master of Light Bronze medal:  Roberto Cella (Italy) – Jardin des Tuileries 2
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Birgit Pustelnik (Germany) – Harp
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Joydeep Deb (India) – LIFE SPINE
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Mohammad Awadh (Kuwait) – Slope
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Sebastian Kuczynski (Poland) – The line
DIPA Diploma:  Anatolie Poiata (Moldova) – Winter trees
SALON Gold Medal:  Leif Alveen (Denmark) – Jet between buildings
SALON Silver Medal:  Ang Michael  Sidharta (Indonesia) – the cleaner
SALON Bronze Medal:  Chiong Soon Tiong (Malaysia) – KRANHAUS
Salon Ribbon:  Voon Wah Wong (Hong Kong) – Bus parking lot
Salon Ribbon:  Igor Debevec (Slovenia) – Modern pyramid
Salon Ribbon:  Antonio Semiglia (Italy) – PALLONCINI

SHADOW HUNTER - MONTENEGRO ╡ SECTION J: NATURE

PSA Gold Medal:  Holger Buecker (Germany) – Above and Below – Shake
Master of Light Gold medal:  Volker Meinberg (Germany) – Port Lockroy 12
Master of Light Silver medal:  Ang Michael  Sidharta (Indonesia) – lunch time
Master of Light Bronze medal:  Venisiana Dharmayanthi (Indonesia) – Bypassed
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Flora Rikin (Indonesia) – Crossing time
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Suparti Hariono (Indonesia) – On The Beach
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Chiong Soon Tiong (Malaysia) – Gigi Hiu Beach Lampung
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Jing Li (China) – Stay close
DIPA Diploma:  Erwin Gucci (Indonesia) – TENODERA SP01
SALON Gold Medal:  Hans Justin (Indonesia) – Herculean Fighter
SALON Silver Medal:  Haikun Liang (China) – capture
SALON Bronze Medal:  Edward Wong (Hong Kong) – Baikal Island05
Salon Ribbon:  Sergey Agapov (Russia) – Great Migration of Wildebeest 2
Salon Ribbon:  Mrinal Sen (India) – Flying with kill
Salon Ribbon:  Gunther Riehle (Germany) – mini emps 14

SHADOW HUNTER - MONTENEGRO ╡ SECTION K: OPEN COLOUR

PSA Gold Medal:  Pandula Bandara (Sri Lanka) – Into The Church
Master of Light Gold medal:  Francis Nicoll (Belgium) – Iggy Pop 5
Master of Light Silver medal:  Ole Suszkiewicz (Denmark) – Going Home
Master of Light Bronze medal:  Flora Rikin (Indonesia) – Regale with Cello 892
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Maciej Duczynski (Poland) – Netherlands
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Duaa Abdulla (Saudi Arabia) – Feast Chef
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Faisal Alloughani (Kuwait) – winning
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Kevin Bacher (USA) – Milky Way over Mount Fremont
DIPA Diploma:  Triono Adisuroso (Indonesia) – Almost landing
SALON Gold Medal:  Amani Alqahtani (Saudi Arabia) – Knight
SALON Silver Medal:  Dario Riva (Italy) –   The girl in the light blue dress
SALON Bronze Medal:  Ang Michael  Sidharta (Indonesia) – drying the clothes
Salon Ribbon:  Wolfgang Schweden (Germany) – Five Trees
Salon Ribbon:  Ka Wai Li (Hong Kong) – CHARMING
Salon Ribbon:  Adrian Whear (Australia) – Yellow Pointer

SHADOW HUNTER - MONTENEGRO ╡ SECTION L: OPEN MONOCHROME

PSA Gold Medal:  Bekir Yesiltas (Turkey) – Sancaktarprayersdoor
Master of Light Gold medal:  Faisal Alloughani (Kuwait) – Submarine 1
Master of Light Silver medal:  Mainak Dey (India) – Mystic Morning in Ghum
Master of Light Bronze medal:  Dario Riva (Italy) –   Between light and shadow
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Antonio Semiglia (Italy) – SGUARDI N. 2
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Chun Woo Lee (South Korea) – Prayer in the temple
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Shady Essam (Egypt) – Dominoes
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Mustafa Evirgen (Cyprus) – In the pool
DIPA Diploma:  Volker Meinberg (Germany) – Brooklyn Waterfront 3 bw
SALON Gold Medal:  Sally Widjaja (Indonesia) – Desperate
SALON Silver Medal:  Holger Buecker (Germany) – Nick Rossi of Combichrist
SALON Bronze Medal:  Nigel Dalton (England) – The Long Trek Home
Salon Ribbon:  Shu Zhang (China) – Harvest
Salon Ribbon:  Esther Epstein (Israel) – Youth
Salon Ribbon:  Franz Reithmeier (Austria) – Triathlet

Special Awards


Master of Light Golden Badge for best work according Master of Light standards:

Lewis K. Y. Choi (Hong Kong)

for

– Amazing Jump 2