Shadow Hunter – Serbia | Awards

SHADOW HUNTER - SERBIA ╡ SECTION A: SHADOWHUNTER

PSA Gold Medal:  Faisal Alloughani (Kuwait) – Back away
Master of Light Gold medal:  Antonio Semiglia (Italy) – LA DEFENCE
Master of Light Silver medal:  Igor Debevec (Slovenia) – Ladder and shadow
Master of Light Bronze medal:  Lili  Yudiarta (Indonesia) – Morning Shadow 76
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Triono Adisuroso (Indonesia) – A Lady in a wide hat
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Nikola Miljkovic (Serbia) – Phoenix
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Maciej Duczynski (Poland) – Norway 2
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Sladjana Radovanovic (Serbia) – Walk
DIPA Gold medal:  Joydeep Deb (India) – SPECKS OF SHADOW
DIPA Diploma:  Roy Gudem (Norway) – Horses
SALON Gold Medal:  Wolfgang Schweden (Germany) – Shadow and tree 1
SALON Silver Medal:  Mirjana Milenkovic (Serbia) – Talking shadows
SALON Bronze Medal:  Mehmet Gokyigit (Cyprus) – smoke
Salon Ribbon:  Dario Riva (Italy) –  The girl with the black dog
Salon Ribbon:  Xingzhi Yan (China) – Woman in the mirror
Salon Ribbon:  Adrian Whear (Australia) – Red Streak

SHADOW HUNTER - SERBIA ╡ SECTION B: LIFE OF MAN

PSA Gold Medal:  Christian Kieffer (Luxembourg) – George fighting cancer 1
Master of Light Gold medal:  Ole Suszkiewicz (Denmark) – Last Place
Master of Light Silver medal:  Antonio Semiglia (Italy) – ORGOSOLO
Master of Light Bronze medal:  Evi  Herlyna (Indonesia) – Two Hand Not Enough
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Oleg Kutskiy (Ukraine) – Save a life 1
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Mustafa Evirgen (Cyprus) – Okey
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Mohammad Awadh (Kuwait) – Rest in desert
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Shady Essam (Egypt) – Domino game lll
DIPA Gold medal:  Zorian Lishchynsky (Ukraine) – Morning on the pier
DIPA Diploma:  Xingzhi Yan (China) – Old couple
SALON Gold Medal:  Sofi Aida  Sugiharto (Indonesia) – Rizal Purba3
SALON Silver Medal:  Mehmet Gokyigit (Cyprus) – pleasant day
SALON Bronze Medal:  Tomi Križaj (Slovenia) – WATER
Salon Ribbon:  Holger Buecker (Germany) – Cheers at Fury Car Concert
Salon Ribbon:  Flora Rikin (Indonesia) – Full  Capacity
Salon Ribbon:  Sebastian Kuczynski (Poland) – Better

SHADOW HUNTER - SERBIA ╡ SECTION C: DECISIVE MOMENT

PSA Gold Medal:  Maria Adriani (Indonesia) – Tong Setan
Master of Light Gold medal:  Tina Dial (Australia) – Purple Disc
Master of Light Silver medal:  Chun Woo Lee (South Korea) – A festival scene
Master of Light Bronze medal:  Bob Chiu (USA) – The Ganges river in India31
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Goran Jordanski (Serbia) – Kick
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Vasilis Kazepidis (Greece) – Women Junior Water Polo 03
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Mery Binglie (Indonesia) – Street  Barber Shop
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Ian English (Australia) – Ocean Baths Fun 2
DIPA Diploma:  Yichi Wang (China) – New horse officer
SALON Gold Medal:  Francis King (Canada) – French Bull Racing 101
SALON Silver Medal:  David Bray (England) – Head First
SALON Bronze Medal:  Jose Diez De Los Rios Lopez (Spain) – DE CABEZA
Salon Ribbon:  Ajit Huilgol (India) – Cheetah chasing gazelle
Salon Ribbon:  Lewis K. Y. Choi (Hong Kong) – Amazing Jump 2
Salon Ribbon:  Ajar Setiadi (Indonesia) – boom
DIPA Silver medal:  Adrian Whear (Australia) – Fountain of Life

SHADOW HUNTER - SERBIA ╡ SECTION D: PHOTO JOURNALISM

PSA Gold Medal:  Mainak Dey (India) – Monk Hanging run in Chorok Fair
Master of Light Gold medal:  Antonio Semiglia (Italy) – ETNA ERUPTION
Master of Light Silver medal:  Ajit Huilgol (India) – Tired surgeon
Master of Light Bronze medal:  Yeokkian Jenn Koh (Malaysia) – Work at dawn .jpg
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Edwin Ong Wee Kee (Malaysia) – Little Hope on Trash Mountain
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Aris  Sanjaya (Indonesia) – Low tide 494
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Jinesh Prasad (India) – Catch me
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Joydeep Deb (India) – LOADED
DIPA Diploma:  Faisal Alloughani (Kuwait) – Insistency
SALON Gold Medal:  Kamelia Kusuma (Indonesia) – blind runner
SALON Silver Medal:  Vasilis Kazepidis (Greece) – The rescue 05
SALON Bronze Medal:  Mohammad Awadh (Kuwait) – Flying
Salon Ribbon:  Ang Michael  Sidharta (Indonesia) – long jump
Salon Ribbon:  Chun Woo Lee (South Korea) – Prayer meeting
Salon Ribbon:  Danlei Ye (Canada) – A visit to Cuba15
DIPA Silver medal:  Oleg Kutskiy (Ukraine) – Shipwreck 1

SHADOW HUNTER - SERBIA ╡ SECTION E: PHOTO TRAVEL

PSA Gold Medal:  Bob Chiu (USA) – The wailing wall13
Master of Light Gold medal:  Haikun Liang (China) – sacrifice
Master of Light Silver medal:  Chiong Soon Tiong (Malaysia) – Ponte Dell Accademia
Master of Light Bronze medal:  Kishan Harwalkar (India) – Encircling the Lake
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Sergey Agapov (Russia) – Fishing village
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Aris  Sanjaya (Indonesia) – Stokksnes Iceland
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Anatolie Poiata (Moldova) – Jury
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Pandula Bandara (Sri Lanka) – Into the sea 3
DIPA Diploma:  Antonio Semiglia (Italy) – TENTAZIONI
SALON Gold Medal:  Jinesh Prasad (India) – Maha Mastkabhisheka Karkala
SALON Silver Medal:  Evi  Herlyna (Indonesia) – Beutiful of Singapore
SALON Bronze Medal:  Mohammad Awadh (Kuwait) – Decorations
Salon Ribbon:  Mustafa Evirgen (Cyprus) – Bedesten
Salon Ribbon:  Ajit Huilgol (India) – Elephants and Mt Kilimanjaro
Salon Ribbon:  Esther Epstein (Israel) – Simple life
DIPA Bronze medal:  Chun Woo Lee (South Korea) – A train to home 02

SHADOW HUNTER - SERBIA ╡ SECTION F: PORTRAIT

PSA Gold Medal:  Leif Alveen (Denmark) – Marin boy portrait
Master of Light Gold medal:  Nikola Miljkovic (Serbia) – Hollywood Beauty
Master of Light Silver medal:  Liviu Pascalau (Romania) – Sandstorm
Master of Light Bronze medal:  Shenghua Yang (China) – Think carefully
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Kevin Bacher (USA) – Shasta
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Ineke Sri Redjeki  Tanudjaja (Indonesia) – Papua boy
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Leanne Robson (Australia) – Mirror Mirror
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Jean Luc Legrand (Belgium) – Portrait de Charlotte sage
DIPA Diploma:  Christian Kieffer (Luxembourg) – Jang Birsens 6
SALON Gold Medal:  Nóra Skerlecz (Hungary) – The stern look
SALON Silver Medal:  Vasilis Kazepidis (Greece) – Mr Filaretos
SALON Bronze Medal:  Seamus Byrne  (Ireland) – The model
Salon Ribbon:  Kym Houston (Australia) – Here for the job
Salon Ribbon:  Dawid Grzeganek (Poland) – Fiancee
Salon Ribbon:  Andrew Swinfield (Australia) – Gabriel
DIPA Bronze medal:  Sladjana Radovanovic (Serbia) – Dona

SHADOW HUNTER - SERBIA ╡ SECTION G: NUDE

PSA Gold Medal:  Barbara Schmidt (Germany) – bent
Master of Light Gold medal:  Seamus Byrne  (Ireland) – Nude with chair 2
Master of Light Silver medal:  Vitaliy Podgurchenko (Russia) – Oxana04
Master of Light Bronze medal:  Roy Gudem (Norway) – Concrete And Gold
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Andreas Ierides (Cyprus) – The lilly of the bath
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Peter Gedeon (USA) – He Loves Me No72a
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Francis King (Canada) – Man On The Wall
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Prasad Indulkar (India) – curves of nature
DIPA Diploma:  Edward Wong (Hong Kong) – Nude Yoga070
SALON Gold Medal:  Manel Puigcerver (Spain) – Dali’s Christ was a woman
SALON Silver Medal:  Zorian Lishchynsky (Ukraine) – Girl with bamboo
SALON Bronze Medal:  Pandula Bandara (Sri Lanka) – Smooth
Salon Ribbon:  Shenghua Yang (China) – Soul of stone
Salon Ribbon:  Mehmet Gokyigit (Cyprus) – nude model
Salon Ribbon:  Kevin Bacher (USA) – Rest and upheaval
IAAP Gold Medal:  Nikola Miljkovic (Serbia) – Alone

SHADOW HUNTER - SERBIA ╡ SECTION H: CHILD

PSA Gold Medal:  Ole Suszkiewicz (Denmark) – Bathing Girls
Master of Light Gold medal:  Duaa Abdulla (Saudi Arabia) – Country girl
Master of Light Silver medal:  Mustafa Evirgen (Cyprus) – Komur
Master of Light Bronze medal:  Lita Legowo (Indonesia) – Dress like my sis
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Robin Luo (Canada) – Scottish Dance
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Ajar Setiadi (Indonesia) – Delicious
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Haikun Liang (China) – At the fair
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Yogesh Mokashi (India) – Dash to the river
DIPA Diploma:  Amani Alqahtani (Saudi Arabia) – Boy
SALON Gold Medal:  Nóra Skerlecz (Hungary) – The wonder girl
SALON Silver Medal:  Cindy Agustiningsih  Budiono (Indonesia) – Don’t be afraid, I’m with you
SALON Bronze Medal:  Kym Houston (Australia) – Two Faces
Salon Ribbon:  Oleg Kutskiy (Ukraine) – Carefree childhood
Salon Ribbon:  Mainak Dey (India) – Peak Through
Salon Ribbon:  Shu Zhang (China) – Expecting

SHADOW HUNTER - SERBIA ╡ SECTION I: GEOMETRY

PSA Gold Medal:  Aris  Sanjaya (Indonesia) – Alone on Beach
Master of Light Gold medal:  Jiongxin Peng (New Zealand) – Yellow building
Master of Light Silver medal:  Antonio Semiglia (Italy) – PALLONCINI
Master of Light Bronze medal:  Holger Goehler (Germany) – Letters never sent
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Ang Michael  Sidharta (Indonesia) – follow the light
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Anatolie Poiata (Moldova) – Winter trees
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Voon Wah Wong (Hong Kong) – Yuen Long Sewage Treatment Plant
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Urs Albrecht (Switzerland) – 3blue circles
DIPA Diploma:  Jose Maria Martin (Spain) – Skyscraper
SALON Gold Medal:  Adrian Whear (Australia) – Framed in Geometry
SALON Silver Medal:  Zorian Lishchynsky (Ukraine) – The collapse of the relationship
SALON Bronze Medal:  Igor Debevec (Slovenia) – Skytower
Salon Ribbon:  Sebastian Kuczynski (Poland) – The line
Salon Ribbon:  Zoran Zdravev (North Macedonia) – Autumn Lines
Salon Ribbon:  Mohammad Awadh (Kuwait) – Slope

SHADOW HUNTER - SERBIA ╡ SECTION J: NATURE

PSA Gold Medal:  Haikun Liang (China) – Fish dance
Master of Light Gold medal:  Flora Rikin (Indonesia) – Crossing time
Master of Light Silver medal:  Kevin Bacher (USA) – Death Valley farewell
Master of Light Bronze medal:  Mrinal Sen (India) – The Curious Marmot
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Chun Woo Lee (South Korea) – Kingfisher 01
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Volker Meinberg (Germany) – Spitsbergen 11
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Yichi Wang (China) – Front guard and back support
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Shenghua Yang (China) – Antler antlers 1
DIPA Diploma:  Ang Michael  Sidharta (Indonesia) – hummingbird
SALON Gold Medal:  Mohammad Awadh (Kuwait) – Minimal
SALON Silver Medal:  Chiong Soon Tiong (Malaysia) – Mt Agung Eruption Bali 3
SALON Bronze Medal:  Maciej Duczynski (Poland) – Tatra Mountains
Salon Ribbon:  Ajit Huilgol (India) – Gentoo penguin diving
Salon Ribbon:  Hans Justin (Indonesia) – Art of Nature
Salon Ribbon:  Venisiana Dharmayanthi (Indonesia) – Froggo Stilts

SHADOW HUNTER - SERBIA ╡ SECTION K: OPEN COLOUR

PSA Gold Medal:  Duaa Abdulla (Saudi Arabia) – Feast Chef
Master of Light Gold medal:  Mohammad Awadh (Kuwait) – Faith
Master of Light Silver medal:  Ineke Sri Redjeki  Tanudjaja (Indonesia) – Reflection
Master of Light Bronze medal:  Sofi Aida  Sugiharto (Indonesia) – Go Home after work
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Maciej Duczynski (Poland) – Netherlands
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Goran Jordanski (Serbia) – Fairytale
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Sebastian Kuczynski (Poland) – The see dream
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Peter Gedeon (USA) – Exodus of Mind
DIPA Diploma:  Nikola Miljkovic (Serbia) – Dream
SALON Gold Medal:  Zorian Lishchynsky (Ukraine) – Lavender pit stop
SALON Silver Medal:  Roy Gudem (Norway) – Illumination
SALON Bronze Medal:  Triono Adisuroso (Indonesia) – Good Bye
Salon Ribbon:  Adrian Whear (Australia) – Heat
Salon Ribbon:  Yogesh Mokashi (India) – River Diver
Salon Ribbon:  Tina Dial (Australia) – Chasing The Disc

SHADOW HUNTER - SERBIA ╡ SECTION L: OPEN MONOCHROME

PSA Gold Medal:  Nikola Miljkovic (Serbia) – Pinup lady
Master of Light Gold medal:  Faisal Alloughani (Kuwait) – mooring 219
Master of Light Silver medal:  Dawid Grzeganek (Poland) – Giant
Master of Light Bronze medal:  Birgit Pustelnik (Germany) – Darkness and Light
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Duaa Abdulla (Saudi Arabia) – Materity
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Csaba Bajko (Hungary) – Sensual
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Zorian Lishchynsky (Ukraine) – Autumn storm
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Mustafa Evirgen (Cyprus) – In the pool
DIPA Diploma:  Sally Widjaja (Indonesia) – Desperate
SALON Gold Medal:  Giovanni Sarrocco (Italy) – DANCING GIRL
SALON Silver Medal:  Shu Zhang (China) – The beauty of labor
SALON Bronze Medal:  Kamelia Kusuma (Indonesia) – charlie chaplin
Salon Ribbon:  Dario Riva (Italy) –  The strange shadow
Salon Ribbon:  Sladjana Radovanovic (Serbia) – Radica
Salon Ribbon:  Ka Wai Li (Hong Kong) – MYSTERIOUS

Special awards


Master of Light Golden badge for best work accoeding Master of Light standards:

Zorian Lishchynsky (Ukraine)

for

Comet